Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Music Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0964807122 ISBN 13: 9780964807129
Librería: Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A book that has been read but is in overall good condition. Very minimal wear damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no major holes or tears. The dust jacket if applicable may not be included. Binding may have minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing. May have minimal pencil underlining and or highlighting of text and possible small amounts of writing. No missing pages. May have some light marks on the page edges or a remainder mark. May have pale yellow yellowed pages. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MPress. Romford, Essex. 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0992606233 ISBN 13: 9780992606237
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Hardcover, 2014). 2014 1st edition. Large 8vo (180 x 252mm). Pp360. Colour photographs, colour illustrations by Chris Turnbull. Black textured paper-covered boards, silver-gilt osprey motif and titles to upper board, spine titled in silver-gilt. A new unread copy in dust-wrapper. A collection of coarse fishing tales written by a written by a wide variety of authors and anglers. "This book is dedicated to Osprey Specimen Group records officer Simon King, who sadly passed away in August 2013 after a short battle with cancer. To mark his memory, Osprey Specimen Group members, and their angling friends, have produced this collection of fishing stories which we hope you will enjoy." Contributions from Bob Hornegold, Mark Walsingham, Miles King, Tony Gibson, Chris Ball, Paul Stapley, Neill Stephens, Ray Taylor, Jim Morson, Chris Turnbull, Ryan Burton, Paul Moulder, Mike Lyddon, Daryl Close, Sam Meeuwissen, Dave Loftus, Richard Borley, Warren Gill, Gary Newman, Bob Morris, Clive Bradley, Phil Buckingham, Peter Akehurst, Simon King, Bob Kitchener, Joe Royffe, Tony Pithers, Martin Bowler, Tony Meers, Lee Tebble, Christian Barker, Chris Yates, Mark Salt, Gary Newland, Len Arbery, Graham Elliott, Barry Shipman, Bob Buteux, Jerry Hammond and Chris Nicolaou. PREVIOUS PRICE GBP 25.00.
Publicado por Belwin Mills, Miami, FL, 1991
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. very good softcover. Some foxing. 1991.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Music Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0964807122 ISBN 13: 9780964807129
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Very Good. book has light shelf wear, slight wear to corners, otherwise in clean sharp shape.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 76 pages. 12.00x9.10x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MPress. Romford, Essex. 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0992606233 ISBN 13: 9780992606237
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2014). 2014 1st edition. Large 8vo (180 x 252mm). Pp360. Colour photographs, colour illustrations by Chris Turnbull. Black textured paper-covered boards, silver-gilt osprey motif and titles to upper board, spine titled in silver-gilt. Near fine second-hand copy. Signed by 19 contributors. A collection of coarse fishing tales written by a written by a wide variety of authors and anglers. "This book is dedicated to Osprey Specimen Group records officer Simon King, who sadly passed away in August 2013 after a short battle with cancer. To mark his memory, Osprey Specimen Group members, and their angling friends, have produced this collection of fishing stories which we hope you will enjoy." Contributions from Bob Hornegold, Mark Walsingham, Miles King, Tony Gibson, Chris Ball, Paul Stapley, Neill Stephens, Ray Taylor, Jim Morson, Chris Turnbull, Ryan Burton, Paul Moulder, Mike Lyddon, Daryl Close, Sam Meeuwissen, Dave Loftus, Richard Borley, Warren Gill, Gary Newman, Bob Morris, Clive Bradley, Phil Buckingham, Peter Akehurst, Simon King, Bob Kitchener, Joe Royffe, Tony Pithers, Martin Bowler, Tony Meers, Lee Tebble, Christian Barker, Chris Yates, Mark Salt, Gary Newland, Len Arbery, Graham Elliott, Barry Shipman, Bob Buteux, Jerry Hammond and Chris Nicolaou. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MPress. Romford, Essex. 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0992606233 ISBN 13: 9780992606237
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 143,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2014). 2014 1st edition. Large 8vo (180 x 252mm). Pp360. Colour photographs, colour illustrations by Chris Turnbull. Grey cloth, black titles and motif to upper board, black titles to spine. A near fine copy of the limited cloth-bound edition of 50 copies, of which this is #43. Signed by Rosie Barham. A collection of coarse fishing tales written by a written by a wide variety of authors and anglers. "This book is dedicated to Osprey Specimen Group records officer Simon King, who sadly passed away in August 2013 after a short battle with cancer. To mark his memory, Osprey Specimen Group members, and their angling friends, have produced this collection of fishing stories which we hope you will enjoy." Contributions from Bob Hornegold, Mark Walsingham, Miles King, Tony Gibson, Chris Ball, Paul Stapley, Neill Stephens, Ray Taylor, Jim Morson, Chris Turnbull, Ryan Burton, Paul Moulder, Mike Lyddon, Daryl Close, Sam Meeuwissen, Dave Loftus, Richard Borley, Warren Gill, Gary Newman, Bob Morris, Clive Bradley, Phil Buckingham, Peter Akehurst, Simon King, Bob Kitchener, Joe Royffe, Tony Pithers, Martin Bowler, Tony Meers, Lee Tebble, Christian Barker, Chris Yates, Mark Salt, Gary Newland, Len Arbery, Graham Elliott, Barry Shipman, Bob Buteux, Jerry Hammond and Chris Nicolaou. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MPress. Romford, Essex. 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0992606233 ISBN 13: 9780992606237
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 190,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2014). 2014 1st edition. Large 8vo (180 x 252mm). Pp360. Colour photographs, colour illustrations by Chris Turnbull. Grey cloth, black titles and motif to upper board, black titles to spine. A fine copy of the limited cloth-bound edition of 50 copies, of which this is #23. Signed by 17 contributors. A collection of coarse fishing tales written by a written by a wide variety of authors and anglers. "This book is dedicated to Osprey Specimen Group records officer Simon King, who sadly passed away in August 2013 after a short battle with cancer. To mark his memory, Osprey Specimen Group members, and their angling friends, have produced this collection of fishing stories which we hope you will enjoy." Contributions from Bob Hornegold, Mark Walsingham, Miles King, Tony Gibson, Chris Ball, Paul Stapley, Neill Stephens, Ray Taylor, Jim Morson, Chris Turnbull, Ryan Burton, Paul Moulder, Mike Lyddon, Daryl Close, Sam Meeuwissen, Dave Loftus, Richard Borley, Warren Gill, Gary Newman, Bob Morris, Clive Bradley, Phil Buckingham, Peter Akehurst, Simon King, Bob Kitchener, Joe Royffe, Tony Pithers, Martin Bowler, Tony Meers, Lee Tebble, Christian Barker, Chris Yates, Mark Salt, Gary Newland, Len Arbery, Graham Elliott, Barry Shipman, Bob Buteux, Jerry Hammond and Chris Nicolaou. .