Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Surveillance (edition 12th Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0942447239 ISBN 13: 9780942447231
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 12th Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Surveillance, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0942447352 ISBN 13: 9780942447354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 15th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Surveillance, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0942447352 ISBN 13: 9780942447354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 15th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 15th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Surveillance Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0942447034 ISBN 13: 9780942447033
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Surveillance (edition 12th Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0942447239 ISBN 13: 9780942447231
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 12th Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Surveillance Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0942447034 ISBN 13: 9780942447033
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Surveillance Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0942447093 ISBN 13: 9780942447095
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Eleventh ] Publisher: Medical Surveillance Inc Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 278 Eleventh edition.
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:9783822866238.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Medical Surveillance, West Chester, 1997
ISBN 10: 0942447239 ISBN 13: 9780942447231
Librería: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: -- Good --. 12th Edition. 278 S. Medizin.
Publicado por MSI, PA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0942447255 ISBN 13: 9780942447255
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 13th ed. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Dent on bottom edges of book. Clean cover and pages.
Publicado por MSI, PA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0942447255 ISBN 13: 9780942447255
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 13th ed. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. Clean condition.
Publicado por Firenze: C. E. Giunti Bemporad Marzocco, 1970
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 288 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good only dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Biblos, 2000
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Biblos Edizioni; Padova, 1989. Hardcover. Text in Italian, some in German and English. A Very Good, olive green cloth binding with blind stamped lettering on front board, binding sturdy and intact, small indent front board next to title, rectangular sticker on bottom rear pastedown, small smudge mark top text block edge, bit of sunning to page margins, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, small indent top front panel, some sunning to verso panel/flap margins, Mylar protected, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 237pp., color illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1991
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, covers have some scuffing and edge wear, straight spine without creases, solid binding, clean unmarked pages, a nice reading copy,
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Nardini Ed., Firenze,, 1996
ISBN 10: 8840425055 ISBN 13: 9788840425054
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Firenze, Nardini Ed. cm.13x20, pp.85, alcune figg.bn.nt. brossura Collana Saggezza Scienza e Tecnica. A cura dell'Ass.Culturale La Casa di Zena. Pres.di N.Branca.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Bari, Laterza cm.14x21, pp.VI,303, legatura editoriale cartonata sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana Storia e Società.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Milano, Silvana Ed. cm.25x28, pp.168, 100 illustrazioni a colori. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Cataloghi di Mostre. Testo Italiano e Inglese. L'unica misura della bellezza è la grandezza e la necessità interiore (Kandinskij, 1912). Ottantacinque capolavori dai musei regionali russi di Ivanovo, Kostroma, Jaroslavl' e Tuia, in un inedito e affascinante confronto con le icone russe della collezione Intesa Sanpaolo. La ricerca di un mondo nuovo passa attraverso radici lontane, e risale alla memoria profonda della più antica tradizione visuale russa. Una sequenza di capolavori pittorici puntualmente messi in rapporto con l'esperienza trasfigurante dell'icona e accanto a essi uno straordinario nucleo mai in precedenza mostrato in Occidente di agit-stoffe, i tessuti di propaganda prodotti sotto l'impulso dell'Avanguardia russa: l'unica che seppe costruire anche un mondo nuovo quotidiano. Vicenza, Palazzo Montanari 11 Novembre 2011- 26 febbraio 2012.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S
ISBN 10: 6287724943 ISBN 13: 9786287724945
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Publicado por Medical Surviellence Inc., 1991
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: As New. Sixth.
Publicado por Medical Surviellence Inc., 1987
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849732396 ISBN 13: 9781849732390
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Comune di Modena, Modena,, 1994
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Modena, Comune di Modena cm.17x24, pp.162, X tavv.bn.ft. brossura con soprac. Quaderni dell'Archivio Storico. A cura di R.Valentini. Intr.di A.Biondi.