Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. MIN. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, sturdy, and unmarked - rw.
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library paperback book with library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0714843067 ISBN 13: 9780714843063
Librería: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover, 16mo., 212pp. A clean, tight copy.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, 2008. English trade edition. Soft cover. Spine with a light crease from reading, otherwise fine condition. 334 pages. English text. Richly illustrated, mostly in colour. ISBN 978-3-86560-555-9.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NONE. NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 160pp. A very good paperback copy. Spine slightly faded.
Librería: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. Reprint. 212 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée ; 13,7 x 15,9 x 1,6 cm || Texte anglais || Impression 2010 || Sans aucune inscription.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por La Ferme du buisson-Centre d'art contemporain, 1997
ISBN 10: 2909958159 ISBN 13: 9782909958156
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 334 pages, in English; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 38,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 4to. pp 160. Colour illustrated wraps. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout.ISBN: 0714838667 Pages very lightly toned at edges, light spotting at top edges, slightly edgeworn, else clean. Very good plus.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 60,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 62,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Phaidon Press 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0714838667 ISBN 13: 9780714838663
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon état. in-4, broché, couv. illustrée à rabats, 160 pp., nombreuses photos en noir et en couleurs. Edition originale. Texte en anglais. Très bon état.
Publicado por , Antwerpen, Antwerpen 93, 1993.,, 1993
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBound, originale wrappers, 30x24,5cm, 99pp, illustated in color . ISBN 9074759033. Open air museum of sculpture Middelheim. 860 g.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. An exploration of the captivating works of Carla Arocha and Stephane Schraenen, which reference both popular culture and Minimalism This lavishly illustrated monograph offers a comprehensive study of Arocha and Schraenen's individual works and collaborative practice since 2006. It explores their captivating works, which reference popular culture and Minimalism, and their exploration of perception and cultural themes through large-scale installations, paintings, and the photographic medium. Featuring historical and new photography of works and installations produced between 1990 and 2023, the publication delves into over 500 artworks, alongside cultural references, sketches, and archival ephemera. The book, edited by Barbara Vanderlinden, includes essays from such renowned art critics and curators as Monica Amor, Marc Donnadieu, and Philippe Pirotte, and reprinted interviews with Arocha and Schraenen by Helen Molesworth and Hans-Ulrich Obrist. A detailed illustrated chronology, exhibition history, bibliography, and index round out this comprehensive volume. Designed by Irma Boom, the book goes beyond a traditional monograph by "reimagining the format" to mirror the artists' collaborative spirit. It emphasizes how Arocha and Schraenen's work utilizes mirrors to disrupt viewers' perceptions of reality. Exploring the captivating works of Carla Arocha and Stephane Schraenen, which reference both popular culture and Minimalism. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,89
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 87,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Well Illustrated In Color, Clean And Unmarked In The Interior. 4to.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued; 368 pages; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge MA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0262220768 ISBN 13: 9780262220767
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. 340 pages. Color illustrations. A very minor bump to the lower, right-hand corner. Edited by Barbara Vanderlinden and Elena Filipovic. The Manifesta Archive. Selected Bibliography. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Londra, Phaidon Inc Ltd, Londra, 2000
ISBN 10: 0714838667 ISBN 13: 9780714838663
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 52,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura paperback. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). BTT145ZBrossura editorialein lingua inglese, volume in ottime condizioni, in gran parte illustrato, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda 160 pagine circaCopertina come da foto ISBN/ASIN 0714838667 . Book.
EUR 78,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 80,10
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 88,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lisbon. Centro Cultural de Belém 1998. 257 Seiten. Zahlreiche meist farbige Abbildungen. Text in englischer Sprache. Format ca. (30 x 22) cm., 1998
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOhne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Sehr gut. Hardcover. Original Halbleinenband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.