Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Large softcover. Features articles by Fran Lebowitz on architects, Ettore Sottsass's Travel Notes, and additional articles on Andrea Branzi, Frank Gehry, and others. Also includes images of works by Francesco Clemente and Robert Mapplethorpe. A fine copy in French style wrappers. As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.Uncommon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli, (1991), Milano, Italy, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847855589 ISBN 13: 9780847855582
Librería: ARABESQUE BOOKS, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 147,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. pp. 229 plus 10 pages ads. Folio, (13 1/4" tall). Stiff wraps protected in new mylar. Slight corner and edge wear otherwise tight, square, and very clean. No former owner's names or marks. Includes large full page black & white photos of urban architecture and building plans. International in scope with photos of different cities by a variety of photographers. Includes Andy Warhol's Untitled by Daniela Morera. A photographic study of the late 20th century metropolis.
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 156,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Fall 1990. Bi-annual periodical on architecture and design. Articles include: "Let It Breathe" by Toyo Ito, "Italian Radical Architecture and Design" by Emilio Ambasz, a feature sections on Ettore Sottsass and Gianni Pettena and much more. Also contains full pages ads Armani, Abet Laminate, Cappellini, Naxa Inc., and others. A fine copy in French style wrappers and with a fine wraparound band. An as new copy and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. Uncommon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Terrazzo srl, Milan, Italy, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847855325 ISBN 13: 9780847855322
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 187,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st. Bound in publisher's original red softcover. Spine stamped in white. Text block separating from cover. 9 5/8 x 13 1/4 inches. 148 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Terrazo srl., Milano, 1992
Librería: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italia
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Folio, 114 pages, illustrated throughout in black and white and in color. Illustrated wrappers. Repaired tear to bottom of spine, otherwise fine. Summary: Arata Isozaki. architecture without irony. Photographs by Yashiro Ishimoto; James Wines. Site green Architecture; Travel Notes. Ettore Sottsass. On kitchens; Plans (6).
Publicado por Terrazzo Srl, Milano, 1988
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 82,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. soft cover, as issued., minor reading crease-line to spine. no other flaws or wear. clean. no markings, labels. no bumps, tears. sewn binding.; english text.; 149pp. plus ads at front and back. illustrated throughout in color, b/w. articles by or about massimo iosa-ghini, le corbusier, ettore sottsass, michele de lucchi, herbert muschamp, others. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Terrazo srl., Milano, 1990
Librería: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italia
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Folio, 144 pages, illustrated throughout in black and white and in color. Illustrated wrappers. Tiny bump to bottom of spine, otherwise fine - First edition. Summary: Andrea Branzi: Dolce Stil Nuovo; Toyo Ito: Let it breathe; Josh Schweitzer. Interview by Viola Marquez; Italian Radical architecture and design 1966-1973. Emilio Ambasz. Archizoom; 9999; Gianni Pettena; Ettore Sottsass; Superstudio; UFO; Ziggurat.
Publicado por Terrazzo, 1989
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 80,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 148p Size: 34 x 24cm.
Publicado por Terrazzo, 1989
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 94,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 148p Size: 34 x 24cm Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Mondadori Electa, Milan, 2009
Librería: Zed Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 4to. 66 pp. Near Fine. Designs by Martine Bedin, Andrea Branzi, Aldo Cibic, Michele de Lucchi, Nathalie du Pasquier, Michael Graves, Hans Hollein, Arata Isozaki, Terry Jones, Shiro Kuramata, Javier Mariscal, Allesandro Mendini, Paoloa Navone, Peter Shire, Ettore Sottsass, George James Sowden, Studio Alchymia, Matteo Thun, Masanori Umeda, Marco Zanini. One of 1000 revised copies printed for the exhibition Memphis Blues at Galleria Carla Sozzani.
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Francia
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN° 1 - Septembre 1988 - Revue bisannuelle illustrée - In--folio, broché couverture à rabats - 150 pages - Très nombreuses illustrations et reproductions photographiques en couleurs et en N&B in et hors texte - Texte en anglais Bon état - Menus frottements sur la couverture - Léger pli de lecture au dos.