Barbara parsons (71 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,88
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

FIFTEENTH-CENTURY STUDIES, VOLUME 34
Jongenelen, Bas & Ben Parsons & Daniel Salas-Dias & Edelgard E Dubruck & Elizabeth Wade-Sirabian & Barbara I Gusick & Ilan Mitchell-Smith & James H. Brown & Jean Dufournet & Jennifer Lee & John Marlin & Mary F. Dockray-Miller & Rocio Del Río
- Tapa dura
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAVON HILL BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pendle Hill Publications, Wallingford, PA 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Corner Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet (Soft cover). Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some wear, internally good. May have previous owners name or minimal notes. PHP# 354.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,25
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New in As New dust jacket. Edited by Barbara Babcock. Ten of Parsons's early ethnographic articles 1915-1924, that detail beliefs and customs surrounding pregnancy, childbirth, child rearing, marriage and gender defintiion (including transvestism) at Hopi, Zuni,Laguna and Tewa Pueblos of the Rio Grande.…140 pages; 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 ".

Six Figures: Mixing Friendship & Business . Like a Good Martini
Barbara Parsons,Gina McAndrew,Lee Knapp,Susan Cullen,Lauri Mitchell,Nicolle Carfagnini
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,47
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
perfect. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: SORCO, British Columbia, Canada 2007
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author Sherri Klein on first page. Light edge wear and rubbing, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).

Six Figures: Mixing Friendship & Business . Like a Good Martini
Gina McAndrew; Lee Knapp; Barbara Parsons; Susan Cullen; Nicolle Carfagnini; Lauri Mitchell
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,03
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. 140pp. Internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 11,70Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. About new book, unmarked but for "booksale" stamp to rear endpaper; 304 pp.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,97
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with very light shelf wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Large b&w photos, 141 pages, maps. Contens include: zuni conc…eption and pregnancy beliefs, Zuni la'mana, Nativity myth at Laguna and Zuni, Increase by magic: a Zuni pattern, Hipi mothers and children, Tewa mothers and children. Keywords: Zuni, Conception, Pregnancy, Beliefs, Zuni la'mana, Nativity myth at Laguna, Increase, Magic, Zuni, Pattern, Hopi, Mothers and children, Tewa, Childcare, Fostering, Gender, Construction, Of.

Temporary Shepherds: A Congregational Handbook for Interim Ministry
Edited by Roger Nicholson; Authors contributing articles: Bonnie Bardot, Andrew Carlsson, R. Neil Chafin, Terry Foland, Thomas Hughart, Robert Johnson, Janet Parsons Mackey, Nancy Miller, Barbara Miner, Roger Nicholson, Philip Porcher, David Sawyer, Warren Schulz, Linda Lea Snyder, and Paul Svingen.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very good condition. 205 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9873676.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: West Virginia Geological And Economic Survey, Morgantown, WV 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. spiral bound blue wraps; 18 clean, unmarked pages. Tables, Maps, Etc (ilustrador).
Editorial: PRIVATELY PRINTED, USA 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Casperson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 3,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. NO DJ. 1st Edition. No flaws.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,74
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Parsons, Collie (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino UnidoNigel Smith Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,37
Envío por EUR 20,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A very good copy in a wrapper with mild shelfwear (owner's name on back of front flap). Carolyn Lockwood; H S Parsons (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,23
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Parsons, Collie (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hbk 4to 140pp illus in b/w throughout dj shelfworn with a loss at the top front now in protective sleeve text is excellent clean and tight.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Parsons, Collie (ilustrador).
Barbara Galuszka Parsons: Grafiki
[Parsons, Barbara Galuszka] Frank Peter; Malewicz Monika (translator)
Editorial: NP 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Saddle-stapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at edges); else a nice clean copy. [12] pages (unpaginated). Upper wrapper title: Parsons: Grafiki. Text in Polish and English. Catalogue of the exhibition at 3 Polish institutions in all, 1990 (the Galeria 'Punkt' in Gdansk, the Galer…ia 'Horn' in Poznan, and the Galeria '86 in Lodz); notable for the tipped-in color reproductions. Main essay by Frank, plus artist's statement; biographical chronology (vita) at rear. Additional relevant material (postcard mailer for the exhibition at Claudia Chapline Gallery, Stinson Beach, CA, September - November 1992; with 1 b/w reproduction of a Parsons etching) present.3 Color Illustrations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ancient City Press (1991), Stated First Edition, 140 pages 1991
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoot Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a…non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures.
Editorial: Phillimore 1976
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 10,84Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth Boards, Gilt Titles. Condición: About Fine. Good VG, or Better. Third Printing. Concise, general account of the English County of Hampshire history. 80pp, photo illustrated, maps. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a tight, square binding. Dustjacket, unclipped, has only minor defects - slight rubbing to some edges, no edge… wear. Weight, 450g. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images always available. Shipped well packed. USA postage usually $6.50 or less. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Maximum postage to anywhere within Canada, can now be approx US$15.00- up to 5kg total weight, boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, considerably lower Trans-Canada rates, and, new lower rates for Overseas destinations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H. S. Parsons (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,29
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.
Horizon; A Magazine of the Arts - Volume 9, Number 1, Winter 1972: "Must We Be Nostalgic About The Fifties?", et al.
Joseph J. Thorndike (Editor in Chief); Charles L. Mee, Jr. (Editor); Robert Cowley (Managing Editor); Shirley Tomkievicz & Ormonde de Kay, Jr. (Associate Editors); Walter Karp & Barbara Klaw (Contributing Editors); Mary Sherman Parsons (Assistant Editor); Tom Meehan, et al. (Contributors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Horizon, Inc./A Subsidiary of American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,51
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorative Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 119 pp. Vol. 9, No. 1, Winter 1972 issue only! An great study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp pages. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning,… foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Minor fraying on top of spine. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Jane Wilson (Art Editor); Kenneth Munowitz (Art Director); Murray Belsky (Editorial Art Director) (ilustrador).