Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good, 2001, PP.222, B & W Photos, Text Figures, Guerrilla Gardeners Are Engaged In Reclamation.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 67,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book shows heavy wear from use and may contain signifcant amounts of marking writing.May not include dust jacket and bear library markings.LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. PHOTO Cover From Movie. Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 208 pages; plus 16 B&W photo pages."From the original idea to the finished film! From the casting to the engineering of the special effects to the actual shoooting. of the extraordinary sequel to the Exorcist." >> Minor creasing to front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. OOP, First Printing, July 1977. Paperback, terrific condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, no loose or missing pages. Light edgewear, light foxing/spotting on page edges & inside front cover. More pics on request. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Publicado por warner books, 1977
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. near fine, unread paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0446893617 ISBN 13: 9780446893619
Librería: Saul54, Lynn, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 438,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Warner Books, 1977. First Printing: July, 1977. 208 pages. NearFine Soft cover. Unresd Book with minimal shelf wear. 7,0"x4.1". be10.