EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Pinguin-Verlag,, 1981
ISBN 10: 3701621101 ISBN 13: 9783701621101
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1970
ISBN 10: 0722599994 ISBN 13: 9780722599990
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag/Umschau Verlag, Innsbruck Frankfurt/M, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Aufl 71 S Kl.-8°, illustr. Hardcover, Stempel auf Vorsatz, SW- und Farbabbildungen im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag Innsbruck, 1973
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1973. Sixth Edition. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Verband Der Edelstein Und Diamantindustrie, Idar-Oberstein, Germany, 1966
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Bound in black cloth with gilt cover lettering. 32 colored plates. Text in German and English. Slight cover wear, slight musty odor, gift inscription inside. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag Innsbruck, 1973
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1973. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Black pictorial boards. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag, Innsbruck, 1971
Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. Leinenband - Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Läsuren - leichter Wasserrand am Deckel - Signatur, Widmung und Visitenkarte des Verfassers im Vorsatz.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag / Umschau Verlag
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Eighth. B3800-46 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Pinguin-Verlag, Frankfurt, Germany, 1973
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1973. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 178 pages. A masterpiece of brilliantly clear color specimen photography. 7073.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Innsbruck : Pinguin-Verlag - Frankfurt/M. : Umschau-Verlag, 1979
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. Condición: Befriedigend. 85 S. : Ill. (z.T. farb.), graph. Darst., Kt. ; 15 cm Kanten gering bestossen, Einband angestaubt, gestempelter und handschriftlicher Besitzeintrag, etwas muffig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal NIA-8185 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 103.
Publicado por PINGUIN VERLAG INNSBRUCK, 1973
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Pinquin Verlag, 1971
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr.8° Leinen mit Schutzumschlag 192 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren Deutsch 300g.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pinguin NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag / Umschau Verlag, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. Seiten; Pinguin - 8. Auf. 1979 : Hermann Bank - gb. K. - 9-43-4-L4 AS-508Y-DD2P Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag / Umschau Verlag, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. Seiten; Pinguin - 7. Auf. 1977 : Hermann Bank - gb. K. - 9-22-5-L5 O4-TIB8-QBV5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Schafer & Schmidt KG, Friedrichsdorf, 1966
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag / Umschau Verlag, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 2492 Seiten; Pinguin - 1. Auf. 1968 : Hermann Bank - gb. K. - 10-40-5-L5-118 98-SKYM-780I Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Innsbruck : Pinguin-Verlag; Frankfurt/M. : Umschau-Verlag, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. Pinguin - 1. Auf. 1979 : Hermann Bank - gb. K. 2R-GSL6-KXNW Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag, 1971
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.
Publicado por Friedrichsdorf Alles + Brilliant, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Hanfgarten, Heimiswil, CH, Suiza
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut bis sehr gut. 125 Seiten, 32 ganzseitige Farbtafeln. O'Leineneinband mit Goldprägung in O'Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag leichte Gebrauchsspuren, innen neuwertig. Gewicht 1'400 g.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Innsbruck, Pinguin Verlag,, 1973
Librería: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Austria
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Dr. Hermann Bank, Von Edelsteinen und Perlen, hrsg. Pinguin Verlag, Innsbruck, 6. Aufl. 1973, OPpbd, kl 8°, 71 S m. vielen Abb. u. Textill., Ecken u. RüKanten best., etwas gebr., mit Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz sonst guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Vereinigung der Freunde der Mineralogie und Geologie, 1994
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. GÃ tingen im GÃ tinger Tageblatt GmbH - gb , 9-50-3-L3 HQ-NJT9-VMPE Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Deutsches Institut für Afrika-Forschung / Hamburg, 1971
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 176 S., TB , gebrauchsspurig , lose Seiten , sauber und komplett.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pinguin Verlag / Umschau Verlag, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Pinguin / Umschau - 2. Auf. 1969 : Hermann Bank - gb. K. 6N-O510-OCNW Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.