Ball pam (18 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ridgefield Press, Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Workshop 2017
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 133 de 233. Libro 133 de 233 - Who Was?
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Copeland, Gregory (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,80
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches/marks and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in very good readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton, London 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , Reino UnidoMarion Pitman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 30,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Covers bit creased, page edges bit brown. Signed on half title To Andrew & Angie, T. Jarvis. The author's journey from drug dealing to faith in God. Pam Holloway (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: The Center for Writers, Hattiesburg, Mississippi 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Octavo. 146pp. Perfectbound illustrated wrappers. Modest edgewear, else a near fine copy. Contributions by Alvin Greenberg, Charles Simic, Guy Davenport, Noberto Luis Romero, Angela Ball, Mark Mirsky, Steve Ketterer, Lance Olsen, Robley Wilson, Galway Kinnell, Kathryn Kramer, William…Ferguson, Janice Eidus, Susan Ludvigson, Marianne Boruch, Pam Nall, Nicholas Rinaldi, Yumiko Kurahashi, and Lisa Zeidner.

Fiction South-Fiction North - signiert - signed by Michael Cunningham
Cunningham, Michael; Ball,Pam; Goodwyne, Owen; Shacochis, Bob
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Luna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original-Broschur. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. Anthologie, beim Artikel signiert von dem amerikanischen Schiftsteller Michael Cunningham (*1952) . Sei Roman " Die Stunden " ( The Hours) wurde in 22 Sprachen übersetzt , wurde mit einer Starbesetzung (u. a. Nicole Kidman, Meryl Streep und Julianne Moore) verfilmt und erhielt den P…ulitzer - Preis. leichte Gebrauchsspuren,etwas bestossen, Cover Illlustration: Dennis Hopper. Signed by author. Size: 8°. Vom Autor signiert. Buch.
Courses for Horses : A Complete Guide to Designing and Building Show Jumping Courses, Revised Edition
Coldrey, Christopher; with Alan Ball, Pam Carruthers, Jon Doney, Ted Dwyer, Bertalan de Nemethy, Arno Gego, Steve Hickey, Harold Preston, Paul Weier
Editorial: J. A. Allen, London 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,64
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. No jacket. First printing of Revised/Enlarged ed. London: J. A. Allen, 1991. Bright, clean, square, tight copy. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Pages are fresh and crisp, probably never read. Illustrated throughout with… photographs, line drawings and charts. From the rear cover: "[This] new and much enlarged edition of COURSES FOR HORSES is packed with practical advice on such matters as how a horse jumps; the basic principles of safe course designing; the problems of indoor jumping; water obstacles; building courses for ponies, working hunters and horse trials; and planning and setting-up courses from riding club level to the CSIOs. As such it will be welcomed by course designers, riders, show officials, trainers and instructors everywhere." With contributions by Alan Ball, Pam Carruthers, Jon Doney, Ted Dwyer, Bertalan de Nemethy, Arno Gego, Steve Hickey, Harold Preston and Paul Weier. First printing of Revised/Enlarged ed. Hard Cover. Near Fine condition/No jacket. 8vo. 175pp.

The Platinum Rule To Customer Service: Treating Customers The Way They Want To Be Treated
DeSchalit, Michael; Ball, Sereva; Carper, Brenda; Erwin, David; Froeschke, Chad; Furlong, Pam; Jensen, MJ; Kephart, Diane; Moore, Rick; Stewart, Pam
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,28
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.1.