Baldwin james mead (55 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (55)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell 1972

    0552090093 / 9780552090094

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 33,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First edition THUS. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Tears and creases along the front cover. Foxing on end papers. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Editorial: Rowohlts 1974

    3499116170 / 9783499116179

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Homeless Books, Berlin, AlemaniaHomeless Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,00

    Envío por EUR 19,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Ausreichend. Mit einigen Falten am Rücken und sonstigen Gebrauchsspuren, aber insgesamt in gutem Zustand. KEINE Eintragungen/Markierungen. Sprache - Deutsch.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Paperback Printing. An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings .No Store stamp.Stories by :Frank Conroy, Anthony Burgess, James Kunen, John Ciardi, Leonarf Bernstien, James Baldwin, Truman Capote, Barbara Tuchman, John V.Lindsay, Loren Eiseley, Margerat Mead, Peter Schrag, William Hed

  • Editorial: Rowohlt 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. German text. shelf wear on wraps. some foxing. all pages remain clean and neat . sound binding. seemingly very good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia and New York 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrey Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1971. A Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket. 8vo., 256 pp., bound in publishers red and black cloth with white dust jacket, $6.95. Jacket has light overall soiling/tanning with a spot on upper front cover. Light spotting on up

  • Editorial: J. B. Lippincott company 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell 1972

    0552090093 / 9780552090094

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 58,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Minor wear to the covers and spine. Tight binding. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Corgi Books (published by Transworld Publishers Ltd.), London 1972

    0552090093 / 9780552090094

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,17

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition for age (Corgi edition, 1972). Tanning, minor marks and edgewear to the cover; abrasions along the rear spine side. The spine is cocked with bumps and creases. Tanning and foxing on the page block and page edges. Previous owner's penned notes on the last page and rear insid

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: J B LIPPINCOTT & CO.

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Moderate wear to the dust jacket with some chipping and tearing. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. New mylar added to the dust jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condi

  • Idioma: Italiano

    Editorial: Meltemi 2022

    8855196480 / 9788855196482

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,10

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Condición: NEW.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell 1972

    0552090093 / 9780552090094

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 64,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers show shelf wear and scuffing. All pages intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell 1972

    0552090093 / 9780552090094

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 64,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First edition THUS. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph 1971

    0718109295 / 9780718109295

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 57,25

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st GB ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear, some toning and creasing.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: J B LIPPINCOTT & CO.

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 43,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Sealed in plastic for shipping. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Italiano

    Editorial: Meltemi (30 settembre 2022) 2022

    8855196480 / 9788855196482

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph Ltd 1971

    0718109295 / 9780718109295

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 84,54

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. With previous owner's name, otherwise a fine hardcover first British edition in a fine mylar protected DJ, black spine. 256 pages, Looks like an unread copy, Photos on request.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Linden Avenue Books, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLinden Avenue Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 93,43

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1971. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. One quarter red cloth with black lettering on spine over black paper-covered boards. Square with sharp corners and

  • Editorial: Lisboa, Dom Quixote 1973. 1973

    Librería: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,47

    Envío por EUR 14,69 
    Se envía de Argentina a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    308 páginas. 8vo., rústica.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph, London 1971

    0718109295 / 9780718109295

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MintFirsts Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino UnidoMintFirsts Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 89,52

    Envío por EUR 22,02 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. First UK edition. First UK edition. 8vo. Pp. [vi], 256, [2, blank]. Black cloth boards, lettered in silver to spine. In a black, typographic dustwrapper, printed in orange, white and blue (priced £2.20 net/ 44s to front flap). Top edge somewhat dusty, with a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph, London 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HADDON'S, hastings, ESUX, Reino UnidoHADDON'S

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 77,59

    Envío por EUR 34,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in unclipped dust-jacket.1st impression.No inscriptions or foxing.Generally very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lippincott, Philadelphia 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGerry Kleier Rare Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A clean copy of the First edition in a bright price clipped jacket. A sharp copy.

  • Editorial: Bruna, 1971 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgicaHandled With Care

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,60

    Envío por EUR 47,00 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. In goede staat. Paperback. Shelfwear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lippincott, Philadelphia + New York 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de Americasonalsorises

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original papercovered boards over cloth spine, near fine. Residue of a small tape on front free endpaper. In near fine dust jacket with the original price intact on the front flap.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph, London 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HADDON'S, hastings, ESUX, Reino UnidoHADDON'S

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 89,52

    Envío por EUR 34,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in unclipped dust-jacket.1st impression.No inscriptions,tanning or foxing.Includes a very good unclipped dust-jacket.Book is a discussion on race and society.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Corgi Books, London 1972

    0552090093 / 9780552090094

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 94,07

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: VG+. Reprint. 12mo. original printed paper wraps (slightly rubbed & marked, a trifle toned); pp. 256 (last pubs. cat.). A very good copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Corgi Childrens 1972

    0552090093 / 9780552090094

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 118,96

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph, London, England 1971

    0718109295 / 9780718109295

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 133,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Very Good, Not Price Clipped. British First. A bit of edge wear to dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; dust jacket is protected by a mylar cover. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph - London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino UnidoOptimon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 143,23

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. A Rap on Race by Margaret Mead and James Baldwin 1971First Edition Near-mint condition.

  • Editorial: Dell Publishing 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 62,29

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. 12mo. Condición: Good. 1st edition. This first edition has pictorial wraps that have moderate shelf and handling wear. Corners are rubbed with small chipped area at the fore edge. Heavy crease along the front hinge present. Spine is creased with rubbed edges. Text block is canted with green sprayed edges. Binding is t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lippincott 1971

    0718109295 / 9780718109295

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 309,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.