Baizer (38 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (38)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smooth Stone Pr 1999

    0961940182 / 9780961940188

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smooth Stone Pr 1999

    0961940182 / 9780961940188

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,74

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smooth Stone Pr 1999

    0961940182 / 9780961940188

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smooth Stone Pr 1999

    0961940182 / 9780961940188

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smooth Stone Pr 1999

    0961940182 / 9780961940188

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smooth Stone Press, St. Louis 1999

    0961940182 / 9780961940188

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Roya octavo, glossy paper covered boards, xx, 215 pp., index, ink-stamps, wear to the half-title page.

  • Editorial: A Mannequin City Edition, 1979 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition Close to fine and bright stapled wraps with crisp text throughout.

  • Editorial: Museum of Temporary Art, 1979 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition Including work by Janine Pommy Vega, Charles Plymell, graphics by Kirk Robertson, an interview with Carlos Garcia Vargas, a tiny but powerful publication. Near fine illustrated stapled wraps with crisp bright text throughout.

  • Editorial: Washington, DC:White Murray Press, [1979]. 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. Fine in wrappers.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smooth Stone Pr 1999

    0961940182 / 9780961940188

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Virginia Books & More, Spotsylvania, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Books & More

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. This is a pristine and unread review copy from the first printing of the second edition of a book which was inscribed by the author in the year of publication. Please see my attached photos of the book and inscription. Also ships with publicity material about the book. Inscribed by Author

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum of Temporary Art, Washington, D. C. 1979

    0931258006 / 9780931258008

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry Annex; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 43 pages.

  • Editorial: Archie Comic Publications, Inc 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: New York Academy of Sciences, New York 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    softcover. Condición: Good. ex library stickers and stamps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: White Murray Press 1979

    0931258006 / 9780931258008

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaStorm Mountain Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,48

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Collectible; Good. [FIRST EDITION] Washington, DC: White Murray Press, 1979. Softcover in pictorial wraps. 43 pages illustrated throughout in b/w. Very good overall condition w/ minor cover wear, price crossed out; no owner marking, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (shelf4) Poetry.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smooth Stone Press, St. Louis, Missouri 1999

    0961940182 / 9780961940188

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,24

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Inscribed "You'll Love My Book!" And Signed By The Author On The Half-Title Page. Autographed Copy Sticker On The Front. Includes Index. Original Publisher's Pictorial Wraps. The Cover Has Moderate Wear.

  • Editorial: Baizer 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookshop Baltimore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Full title: Mit Andere Oygn - Seen Otherwise. A novel - text in Yiddish. Author is Louis Balze. 513 pages. Binding is very good, marks on the outer boards. Good to very good overall condition.

  • Editorial: A Mannequin City Edition, 1979 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, first printing Affectionately inscribed to the poet Janine Pommy Vega, a friend, by the author on the opening flyleaf. Close to fine stapled wraps.

  • Editorial: Farlag Nyu York, No place 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in edgeworn dust jacket, 516 pp., errata Text is in Yiddish.

  • Editorial: New York Publishing House, Philadelphia 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, white cloth spine with minor wear from the removal of a library label over grey boards, 516 pp. Text is in Yiddish.

  • Editorial: Washington, DC:A Mannequin City Edition, 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Epigraph by d. a. levy. On various colored papers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, M. Dekker 1773

    0824710290 / 9780824710293

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,24

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. 1072 S., with fig., Satisfying condition. Ex-library. Cover with traces of use and glue. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1790.

  • Editorial: J. Comp. Neurol. 228, 284-298 (1984), 1984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Petri

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SC. Condición: Gut. Obr, 4?, 14s., in gutem Zustand, [WES2]. Deu 300g.

  • Editorial: Mota Press Washington DC nd c. 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, staple-bound quirky zine, 32 pages; very good condition; light wear to covers; no internal marks.

  • Editorial: A Grupe Fraynt, New York 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Good. Octavo, soiled light blue cloth with black lettering, 124 pp., soiled endpapers Text is in Yiddish.

  • Editorial: Farlag Nyu-York, [New York] 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Good. Octavo, white cloth spine with green lettering, worn gray paper covered boards with green lettering, 516 pp., errata, free front endpaper clipped at the corner, yellowed paper Text is in Yiddish.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Paycock Press 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoFireside Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Light rubbing and darkening to covers and spine.

  • Editorial: Washington, DC: White Murray Press 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 44pp, printed wrappers. Uncommon experimental work combining text and image from 1979. Unmarked copy, covers have a bit of wear. Not Signed.

  • Editorial: Columbus, OH: Reductio Ad Asparagus Press 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 22 leaves (printed one side), stapled wrappers. Rare seventies magazine of avant-garde writing and art, includes very experimental work. Unmarked copy from the collection of contributor Opal Louis Nations, light reading we

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,38

    Envío por EUR 14,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 1st printing ; 427 pp. ; ISBN:067161021x ; LCCN: 80-20660 ; black and white cloth in dustjacket ; remainder stamp on bottom of textblock ; Contents: Sketchbook : ground Zero -- Profile : Joan of Arts -- Sketchbook : Learning to un

  • Editorial: Self Published 1979

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, staple-bound, 32 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.