Publicado por A Mannequin City Edition, 1979, 1979
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Close to fine and bright stapled wraps with crisp text throughout.
Publicado por Museum of Temporary Art, 1979, 1979
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Including work by Janine Pommy Vega, Charles Plymell, graphics by Kirk Robertson, an interview with Carlos Garcia Vargas, a tiny but powerful publication. Near fine illustrated stapled wraps with crisp bright text throughout.
Publicado por Washington, DC:White Murray Press, [1979]., 1979
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Fine in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Temporary Art, Washington, D. C., 1979
ISBN 10: 0931258006 ISBN 13: 9780931258008
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry Annex; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 43 pages.
Publicado por Archie Comic Publications, Inc, 1982
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible; Good. [FIRST EDITION] Washington, DC: White Murray Press, 1979. Softcover in pictorial wraps. 43 pages illustrated throughout in b/w. Very good overall condition w/ minor cover wear, price crossed out; no owner marking, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (shelf4) Poetry.
Publicado por A Mannequin City Edition, 1979, 1979
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing Affectionately inscribed to the poet Janine Pommy Vega, a friend, by the author on the opening flyleaf. Close to fine stapled wraps.
Publicado por Washington, DC:A Mannequin City Edition,, 1979
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Near fine in wrappers. Epigraph by d. a. levy. On various colored papers.
Publicado por Mota Press Washington DC nd c., 1981
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound quirky zine, 32 pages; very good condition; light wear to covers; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Paycock Press, 1982
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Light rubbing and darkening to covers and spine.
Publicado por Washington, DC: White Murray Press, 1979
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 44pp, printed wrappers. Uncommon experimental work combining text and image from 1979. Unmarked copy, covers have a bit of wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Columbus, OH: Reductio Ad Asparagus Press, 1978
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 22 leaves (printed one side), stapled wrappers. Rare seventies magazine of avant-garde writing and art, includes very experimental work. Unmarked copy from the collection of contributor Opal Louis Nations, light reading wear and faint storage aroma. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Wyndham Books, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 067161021X ISBN 13: 9780671610210
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 1st printing ; 427 pp. ; ISBN:067161021x ; LCCN: 80-20660 ; black and white cloth in dustjacket ; remainder stamp on bottom of textblock ; Contents: Sketchbook : ground Zero -- Profile : Joan of Arts -- Sketchbook : Learning to understand : Sweet Georgia Brown -- Things go better with Coke -- The cultural directory lists more than 300 programs -- How NEH made friends -- Jamie Wyeth's phantom Swiss chalet -- Picture your community without the arts -- Black-tie benefit at Bloomingdale's -- The knowledge industry -- PBS and ICA : Agencies of propaganda -- Potpourri: Goodwill, Goodworks, and censorship -- NSF: the transcendental faith in technology, censors as perverts -- CETA: did 10,000 artists dance on CETA grants? -- Enemies of the people : Howard Morland and Jane Fonda -- NEA: scenes from a winter palace -- NEA: a kind of requiem had occurred -- Casebook NEA: the day a documentary fund disappeared -- Definitions, NEA subbsidizing lint -- Burlesque: NEA and prevention of literature -- NEH: a just and beautiful society -- Temple secrets: NEH the procedures of privilege -- Songs for goats: The new order's secrets -- The new order: a cauldron of fire, fanned by the wind. ; ".how a small elite drawn from government, academia, and business are secretly working together to create a radical new national culture" ; alarming ; VG/VG. Book.
Publicado por Self Published, 1979
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 32 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.