Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1999 2nd All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Esta guía de viaje de Letonia, escrita en inglés, ofrece una visión completa de la capital, Riga, destacando sus principales atractivos y adaptándose a los intereses de los visitantes. Incluye información práctica y cultural para explorar la ciudad y el país. EAN: 9781841621210 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Bradt Guide to Latvia Autor: Stephen Baister| Chris Patrick Idioma: en Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bradt Travel Guides 12.04.2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 1841621218 ISBN 13: 9781841621210
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Auflage: 4. 246 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 338 13,3 x 1,9 x 21,0 cm, Taschenbuch.
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW). No Jacket. First Edition.
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 38,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th edition. 246 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 44,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 57,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
EUR 65,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: new. Traduzione di Cambini E, Faimali M, Bollati C.Trezzano sul Naviglio, 2008; br., pp. 228, ill., cm 14x21,5.(Bradt Guides). La Lettonia è una terra di laghi e spiagge dorate, dove fitte foreste si alternano a dolci pianure e i parchi nazionali ospitano specie rare di uccelli come la cicogna nera. La capitale, Riga, ha molto da offrire al turista nottambulo, agli amanti della cultura e agli appassionati dello shopping. Oltre alla città abbondano le attrazioni, tra cui i parchi dedicati alla scultura, i palazzi sontuosi e le terme di J Ormala. Questa guida offre le informazioni più aggiornate per permettervi di sfruttare al meglio il vostro soggiorno in terra lettone. Libro.
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 76,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 95,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.66.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!