Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 39, No 6, pp. 2931-2936, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Glaciol, 1954
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 2 No 15, pp. 342-355+ 2 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por South and West Inc, Fort Smith, Arkansas, 1969
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Very light wear. See photos. whb3E.
Publicado por J Glaciol, 1952
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 2, No 11, pp. 2-23+ 3 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, name on F cover else VG.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Civil Engineers, Reston,Virginia, 1988
ISBN 10: 0872626636 ISBN 13: 9780872626638
Librería: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 284 pp. Few small stains lower edge of first few pages; light edge and corner wear, else an excellent copy.
Publicado por New York, N.Y. : American Society of Civil Engineers, c1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0872626636 ISBN 13: 9780872626638
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0872626636. Trade Paperback. Reading copy only, due to water damage, slight rippling to pages (all pages move freely), and soiling to right edge of last 50 pages of book. Otherwise, tight, sound, unmarked copy except for blacked-out address stamp on top edge of title page. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GRAFTON PUBLICATIONS, LONDON UK
Librería: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. COMPLETE AND INTACT COPY. 128 PAGE SOFT EARLY PAPERBACK PUBLICATION CONTAINING 12 SHORT STORIES - THE HYPNOTIC KILLER; DEATH DEALS THE CARDS; THE GHOST WENT WEST; GRANDMA RAFFLES; ADVENTURER EXTRAORDINARY; THIRSTY FOR BLOOD; KING OF CROOKS; THE RAGGED STRANGER; MONSTER OF THE UNDERWORLD; THE RESURRECTIONISTS; HOLD 'EM JAILER AND IT TOOK COURAGE TOLD BY DIFFERENT AUTHORS. PICTORIAL SOFT PAPER COVER WITH EDGE RUBBING AND CREASING. SOME SMALL TEARS ALONG EDGE AND SOME PAGE CORNERS FOLDDED OVER. BLUE TITLED SPINE WITH BLUE SCROLL. VF59.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer, Philadelphia, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496379985 ISBN 13: 9781496379986
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. 4th edition. Philadelphia: Wolters Kluwer, 2019. Near Fine condition. The cover has only a little mild shelfwear. Flat, uncreased spine. NO chips, tears or fading. Bright and shiny. Flat, uncreased spine. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. From the publisher: "Develop top-level guidelines for high-risk and critically ill pregnancy women with AWHONN High-Risk & Critical Care Obstetrics, 4th Edition, an official publication of the Association of Womens Health, Obstetric & Neonatal Nurses (AWHONN). This comprehensive analysis of critical care obstetrics concepts offers summary of research findings and top-notch clinical expertise. This is the expert guidance you need to navigate complex patient conditions and promote safe, effective perinatal care." Oversize Softcover. 8.25" wide by 11" tall. This large book may require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. . 4th edition. Oversize Softcover. Near Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xvii, 426pp, [443 total pages]. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742513505 ISBN 13: 9780742513501
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baylor University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1481311069 ISBN 13: 9781481311069
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, Chicago, San francisco, Atlanta, Dallas, 1963, 1968, 1968
ISBN 10: 0153608005 ISBN 13: 9780153608001
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. xviii, 840 p. illus. (part col.) 24 cm. ISBN 9780153608001, 0153608005 OCLC 84872 LCCN 75005720 LC QH47 .C68 1968 Dewey 574 ; color photographic boards, no dusjacket ; [Student laboratory guide Lab.manual.and Teacher's manual. NOT present] ; The 1968 second edition of Biological Science: An Inquiry Into Life (BSCS Yellow Version), edited by John A. Moore and published by Harcourt, Brace & World, was a seminal high school textbook emphasizing inquiry-based learning, molecular biology, and evolution. It aimed to move beyond rote memorization, focusing on scientific investigation rather than just facts. Key details regarding this 1968 edition include: Focus on Inquiry: The text and accompanying laboratory guide emphasized investigation, challenging students to analyze data and formulate hypotheses rather than just observing. Content and Structure: It was designed for 10th or 11th-grade students, heavily incorporating modern biological findings from the 1950s and 60s, including molecular biology and genetics. Reception: While lauded for promoting scientific thinking, some contemporary reviews suggested that despite the title, the text still contained a "good deal of telling" rather than pure inquiry, and it was quite rigorous. Impact: This BSCS text was considered a landmark in reforming biology education in the United States, moving away from descriptive biology toward a process-oriented approach. The book was frequently revised and reapproved for use in classrooms throughout the late 1960s and 1970s. ; 5 Excellent presentation of evolution, integrating synthetic theory. "Marred by progressionist ideology and claims of link to cultural evolution." ; BSCS "Yellow Version" aka Biological Science: An Inquiry Into Life ; FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baylor University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1481311069 ISBN 13: 9781481311069
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 88,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.