Bahnimptewa cliff (24 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heard Museum 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaPine Cone Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Large Pamphlet. No Dj. First. like new except for prior owner initials and name inside front. straight, tight, mild cover wear. Cliff Bahnimptewa (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland Publishing 1973

    0873581105 / 9780873581103

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good (Protective cover). Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal corner wear. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for adhesive residue (includes scotch tape on both covers) and edge wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No othe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland Press, Flagstaff 1980

    0873581105 / 9780873581103

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnold M. Herr

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Oblong quarto in dust jacket. Color illustrations. Condition: very small spot to front panel of DJ; else fine in near fine DJ. Pages: xi, 262. Cliff Bahnimptewa (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Heard Museum, Phoenix 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. B Kachinas: This is a large format book with color paintings by Cliff Bahnimptewa, catalog of the Nichols Collection., tan, spine stapled boooklet.

  • Editorial: The Heard Museum of Anthropology and Primitive Art 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,63

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Saddle-stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Great copy, some visible discoloration and wear to covers, sticker residue and mark on front cover, text and illustrations crisp and clean, no interior marks or wear.

  • Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCotton Candy Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: The Heard Museum of Anthropology and Primitive Art, Phoenix, Arizona 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTake Five Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled. Condición: Very Good+. Edition Not Stated. Bahnimptewa, Cliff (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland Publishing 1990

    0873581105 / 9780873581103

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAardvark Book Depot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 9.5x12.5", xi+262 pp, color illus. VG, clean & tight, in VG dj.

  • Editorial: Heard Museum 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,64

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Staplebound Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 4to, pp. unnumbered, color plates. Light dustsoiling and edge and corner wear to wrappers.

  • Editorial: Heard Museum Of Anthropology 1971

    Librería: Tubac Book, Tubac, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaTubac Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland, US 1973

    0873581105 / 9780873581103

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. very good +. later printing. 9 x 13 in. Cloth boards. COndition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; very clean, no wear, one tiny closed tear. Extra shipping may apply. Art. Stax.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland Press, Flagstaff 1973

    0873581105 / 9780873581103

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: near fine. very good(+). First. Foreword by Patrick T. Houlihan. Illustrated in color. xi, 262 pages. Oblong 4to, black and white cloth, d.w. (chipped at front, some discoloration). Flagstaff: Northland Press, (1973). First Edition. Lower edge slightly faded, otherwise fine. A near fine copy in a very good(

  • Editorial: The Heard Museum of Anthropology and Primitive Art, Washington, DC 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. 4to. Stiff tan pictorial wrappers. (34pp). Color illustrations. Fine. Ownership signature/date on inside front wrapper. Pristine first edition of this inventory of a series of 286 kachina paintings by the noted self-taught Hopi artist Bahnimptewa (1937-84), 48 of which are illustrated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNKNO 1999

    087358726X / 9780873587266

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 53,11

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bahnimptewa, Cliff (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland Pub 1999

    087358726X / 9780873587266

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 60,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bahnimptewa, Cliff (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland Pub 1999

    087358726X / 9780873587266

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 60,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bahnimptewa, Cliff (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Andy Chuka Printers, 1971., Phoenix 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 13,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. 4to. Pictorial, stiff tan wrappers, n. p. (35 pp.), preface, double column, illustrated with color plates and one black & white photograph. A catalog of the Nichols Collection of kachinas sponsored by The Heard Museum of Phoenix, Arizona. Contains 15 pages of descriptions of kachinas and 52 color illustrations of

  • Editorial: Northland Press, Flagstaff 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaChester Creek Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 48,94

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Cliff Bahnimptewa (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland Publishing/The Heard Museum 1998

    087358726X / 9780873587266

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 84,54

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. First Paperback. Very large, very heavy sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers with beautiful color-illustration of dancers on front wrapper, yellow background, blue spine and nearby edges with toothed design front and back, stunning color-illustrations throughout. Mint. Bahnimptewa, Cliff (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland Press, with the Heard Museum, Flagstaff and Phoenix, AZ 1985

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBryn Mawr Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 106,78

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oblong quarto. Pp. xii, 262. First edition, sixth printing. Foreword by Patrick T. Houlihan, Director of the Heard Museum. Contains 237 color illustrations of Kachinas (deities and spirits) each showing the details and accessories of their costu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northland Press, Phoenix, AZ 1973

    0873581105 / 9780873581103

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. No markings, Cover is worn and a bit soiled, text block is clean.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by Bahnimptewa, Cliff (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Northland Press and the Heard Museum, Flagstaff, Arizona 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & B Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 222,46

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 262 pp., oblong 12 1/4" x 9 3/4". index of Kachinas, selected readings, calendar of major ceremonies, alphabetical listing of Kachinas, illustrations, paintings. A fine 1/4 leather limited edition copy, limited to 100 copies this being #3. Housed in a full leather fine slip

  • Editorial: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ 1986

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 444,92

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. SIGNED. 262; 151pp. Oblong quarto [24.5 cm x 31.5 cm] Cloth over boards. Kachinas: A Hopi Artist's Documentary, which is a second printing, is in very good condition, with toning to the boards. In a very good dust jacket, with general light soiling, and a number of chips and closed tears in the edges. The longest clos

  • Editorial: The Heard Museum of Anthropology and Primitive Art

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 104,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. (art, painting, native american art) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.