Baer marian e (9 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (9)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Holiday House 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 127 pages. Shelf wear, pages toned; a couple names inside; a solid reading copy. The dust jacket is present but heavily chipped, torn and stained. "Beginning Science" series. Illustrator: Martinez, Jean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 203206.

  • Editorial: Holiday House 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Reads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sixth Printing. No dust jacket. Ex Libris with all the usual attributes. Cover has some soiling with a bit of rubbing and a bit of residue. Page 39 nicked. Some small marks here and there, but pages clean and tight; Very Good condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Farrar and Reinhart incorpoated, New York 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeir Turner

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. ex library, outer strip of spine is frayed, library card pocket affixed to back pastdown. xii, 292 pages. 195 x 135. Pope, Jr., Allen (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Holiday House 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Holiday House 1952 7th printing hardcover, ex library w/ markings, lightly rubbed burgundy cloth, good mylar covered dust jacket, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Editorial: Farrar & Rinehart 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI003779; illustrated by Hiram Hurd.

  • Editorial: Holiday House

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (sound, experiments, juvenile literature) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Editorial: London : Oxford U.P.

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name on inside. (statesmen, great britain, biography).

  • Editorial: Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dust jacket. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with browning to spine and edges of covers front and back, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.

  • Editorial: Rinehart & Co. 1947

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Friends Used Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. VG- book in Good dustjacket. Book is clean, binding tight. Science experiments for ages 6-10. Not ex-library. 114 pages with index. [0405]. Frederick T. Chapman (ilustrador).