Publicado por Committee for the Visual Arts, 1984
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Accordian style folding in white wraps. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in. Light shelfwear, no creasing, interior text and images clean. Very Good copy.
Publicado por Cober Gallery, 1964
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Catalogue of Mowry Baden: Paintings and Traps exhibit at Cober Gallery in NYC from May 23-June 16, 1962. A Very Good copy with light shelfwear to front and back panels, moderate shelfwear to spine, and light creasing to corners; else a nice copy. 10 pp., 5 x 7 in., 5 b/w reproductions throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Space Arts Society, 1998
ISBN 10: 1895532094 ISBN 13: 9781895532098
Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Trade paperback. Exhibition catalogue. A small "Open Space" sticker affixed to back cover otherwise unadorned, a fine copy.
Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Square 4to. Art Gallery of Greater Victoria.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 32 pages, very good condition except for light vertical bend to pages near spine; no internal marks.
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, 1982
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Mise En Scene: Kim Adams, Mowry Baden, Roland Brener, Al Mcwilliams, Liz Magor, Jerry Pethick Adams, Kim; Mowry Baden; Roland Brener; Al McWilliams; Liz Magor; Jerry Pethick Adams, Vancouver Art Gallery, 1982, 132p, oversz. mag. sz. trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding, xlib stamp front cover, note inscribed front cover---14.00.
Publicado por Cober Gallery, 1962
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Exceptionally scarce. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Cober Gallery, NYC, May 23-June 16, 1962; includes a catalog of works shown. B/W Photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ART GALLERY OF GREATER VICTORIA, VICTORIA, CANADA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0888851146 ISBN 13: 9780888851147
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. MOWRY BADEN: MAQUETTES & OTHER PREPATORY WORK 1967-1980 (Inscribed) is the catalog for his 1885 show at the ART GALLERY OF GREATER VICTORIA. Text by Greg Bellerby and Mowry Baden. 48 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black & white reproductions. 12" x 12". Fine condition.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 40 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops / Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, 2002
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean and bright copy in excellent condition but for tear to joint at crown of spine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo, 40pp. Book.
Publicado por Ediciones El Corno Emplumado, Mexico City, 1966
Librería: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. Mowry Baden Ilustrador. 61pp. English only. Poems written between '60 & '64 by the writer associated with WBAI Radio. Slight bend in spine, and some creases inside. Very Good.
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, 1982
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 132 pp., Paperback, library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops / Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, 2002
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean and bright copy in excellent condition but for tear to joint at crown of spine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo, 40pp. Book.
Publicado por Art Gallery Victoria, Victoria, 2005
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Very stiff card covers. Includes CD? DVD? ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Cober Gallery, NY, 1962
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 8 pages, good condition, museum library stamp to cover; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kamloops Art Gallery; Southern Alberta Art Gallery, 2003
ISBN 10: 189549754X ISBN 13: 9781895497540
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 29,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 37 pages. Small tears on pictorial cover from sticker removal.
Publicado por El Corno Emplumado, Mexico City, 1966
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Mowry Baden Ilustrador. First edition. 8vo, 59 pp. Minor soiling and foxing to wrappers and page edges.
Publicado por Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops, BC, 2002
ISBN 10: 189549754X ISBN 13: 9781895497540
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. 37 p. 25 cm. Colour and b&w illustrations. Hardcover. A little soiling to front.
Publicado por Art Gallery of Vreater Victoria, Victoria, BC, Canada, 2005
Librería: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover. 4to. Illustrated in colour photographs. DVD and pamphlet included in back as issued. Book is very near fine, two minor bumps to top, tape marking on top. Overall great copy!
Publicado por Art Gallery of Greater Victoria, Printed in China, 2006
ISBN 10: 0888852266 ISBN 13: 9780888852267
Librería: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Light wear to edges ; A bright, solid book, heavy, stiff card covers with slot in front holding a CD and in back, holding a promotional pamphlet for a previous exhibition in 2005 - Wild Celery to the Fulcrum of Vision. Colour illustrations throughout, many full page. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages; This is the catalogue of an exhibition at the Art Gallery of Greater Victoria, held from January 13 to April 16 2006.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Gallery of Greater Victoria, Victoria, BC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0888851146 ISBN 13: 9780888851147
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Qto., 48 paghes, illustrated. A Very Good clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mowry Baden, 1973
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible-Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by Mowry Baden on the title page. First edition. There are some brown stains on the front cover that bleed through onto the first couple pages. Text and illustrations are unmarked otherwise. Pages are bright, though the page edges are age toned. Stapled binding is tight and square; the staples are starting to rust. Covers are lightly edge worn and lightly age toned. The front cover is also lightly foxed. Inscribed by Author.
Publicado por Paul Waszink, Mowry Baden, VANCOUVER, CANADA, 1977
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. First Edition. Rate of Exchange, a narrative with text by Paul Waszink and black & white drawings by Mowry Baden. (inscribed by Baden) Unpaginated, paper with stiff cover. 11" x 8 1/2". Some wear to cover otherwise very good condition.
Publicado por Cober Gallery, 1964
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 8 pages, very good condition, museum library stamp to first page; no other internal marks.
Publicado por Greater Victoria Art Gallery, 2005
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. CD included.
Publicado por Galleria Pogliani Roma, 1959
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 4 pages, in Italian; good condition, museum library stamp to cover; 1-inch crease to upper right corner of all pages; no internal marks.
Publicado por Vancouver: Mowry Baden, 1973
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Paperback, minor soiling to cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por New York : Cober Gallery., 1964
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 10 pp. Very Good. Soft cover. Illustrated paper wraps. Staple binding. Light wear along spine. B&W plates. Scarce.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author. Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-77). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Publicado por Vancouver : Vancouver Art Gallery and the Artists., 1982
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 132p. Softcover. Very Good, very slight markings on covers, slight creasing on covers. B&W prints throughout. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).
Publicado por Victoria, BC: Open Space., 1998
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. [36 pp.]. Near Fine. Soft Cover. Magenta printed paper wraps. B&W plates throughout. Scarce. ISBN: 1895532094 9781895532098.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.