Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2011-02-15 00:00:00, 2011
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing D, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712301410 ISBN 13: 9780712301411
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712301410 ISBN 13: 9780712301411
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine copy . No additions. Some specks to page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712301410 ISBN 13: 9780712301411
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Pbk square small 4to, 32pp, profusely illustr throughout in color and b+w, light shelfwear otherwise a near fine, clean tight and unmarked copy.
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. LOOKS LIKE NEW- BEAUTIFUL BOOK.
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito28 x 22 cm. Condición: Wie neu. 32 Seiten/pages Soft Cover in top condition. Tadellos, neuwertig UG255 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712301410 ISBN 13: 9780712301411
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Stiff color illus. wraps. New, as issued. 32 pp., illus. w/ color plates, also figures in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por British Library 1988.; 4to (27.5cm). 32pp. 26 illus, 16 col., 1988
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Pb, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712301410 ISBN 13: 9780712301411
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Foxing to inside covers, front cover and page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing Division, UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712301410 ISBN 13: 9780712301411
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. A wonderful survival, given the full Backhouse and De Hamel treatment. pp32, illus.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por British Library Board, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712301410 ISBN 13: 9780712301411
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon, The British Library, 1988. In-4 broché, couv. ill. en coul., 32 pp., très nb. reprod. photogr. en n/b. et en coul. in et h.-t., texte en anglais. /67F Très bon ex.
Publicado por The British Library London 1988, 1988
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Fine large octavo 32pp., col. & b/w pls., bibliog., The surviving leaves of the only illustrated manuscript of the Life of the Saint.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 141,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 248 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por London: British Library (1988)., 1988
Librería: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback in very good condition.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 41,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. London, The British Library, 1988, in-4°, 32 pp, 25 ills., half in colour, stiff paper wrapper, handwritten dedication, signed by both authors. The 4 leaves, ca. 1230, stayed in Kortrijk ( Flanders) for most of their history.