Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720303 ISBN 13: 9780918720306
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, Kalamazoo, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720311 ISBN 13: 9780918720313
Librería: MacBooks, Watsonville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720311 ISBN 13: 9780918720313
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720311 ISBN 13: 9780918720313
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720311 ISBN 13: 9780918720313
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, Kalamazoo, MI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720303 ISBN 13: 9780918720306
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 304 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, Kalamazoo, MI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720303 ISBN 13: 9780918720306
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 304 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720311 ISBN 13: 9780918720313
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, dogears, or tears. No underlining, highlighting, marginalia or soiling. A square, sharp and sound copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720311 ISBN 13: 9780918720313
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Light foxing on edges. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, Kalamazoo, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720311 ISBN 13: 9780918720313
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. P/O name to FFEP o/w clean, unmarked copy with a spine free of creases. BP/MedievalStudies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0801889928 ISBN 13: 9780801889929
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720303 ISBN 13: 9780918720306
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1580441688 ISBN 13: 9781580441681
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications - Western Michigan University, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720311 ISBN 13: 9780918720313
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. xxvi+304pp, b/w frontis, a fine copy. New. Studies in Medieval Culture vol XXVIII. A collection of fifteen essays on the social history of Medieval Europe, covering the Fuedal system, Marriage, Monasticism, and Local Government etc etc. 550 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications - Western Michigan University, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720311 ISBN 13: 9780918720313
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. xxvi+304pp, b/w frontis, a fine copy. New. Studies in Medieval Culture vol XXVIII. A collection of fifteen essays on the social history of Medieval Europe, covering the Fuedal system, Marriage, Monasticism, Local Government etc etc. 550 grams.
Publicado por Pennington, NJ : Princeton Book Co., c1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0871271869 ISBN 13: 9780871271860
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0871271869. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0801889928 ISBN 13: 9780801889929
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Bargain book!
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. Very slight shelf wear and slightest smudging to covers and spine. Very slight smudging to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Librería: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing, gift inscribed FEP. Hardcover book is tight, sound, with clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications - Western Michigan University, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720303 ISBN 13: 9780918720306
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st edition. Cloth, F. xxvi+304pp, b/w frontis, a fine copy. New. Studies in Medieval Culture vol XXVIII. A collection of 15 essays on the social history of Medieval Europe, covering the Fuedal system, Marriage, Monasticism, Local Government etc etc. 700 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications - Western Michigan University, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918720303 ISBN 13: 9780918720306
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st edition. Cloth, F. xxvi+304pp, b/w frontis, a fine copy. New. Studies in Medieval Culture vol XXVIII. A collection of fifteen essays on the social history of Medieval Europe, covering the Fuedal system, Marriage, Monasticism, Local Government etc etc. 725 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1580441688 ISBN 13: 9781580441681
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, 2012
ISBN 10: 1580441688 ISBN 13: 9781580441681
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition. Faux leather, dj, VG/VG. [vi]+376pp, b/w frontis, 6 b/w illustrations, index, still in the publishers shrinkwrap. A collection of fourteen essays which focus on the legacy of Henri Pirenne, the Constitutional & Legal history of England & Europe, and the Economic history of the Low Countries. 700 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1580441688 ISBN 13: 9781580441681
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Catholic University of America Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813234956 ISBN 13: 9780813234953
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0801889928 ISBN 13: 9780801889929
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.