Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195102657 ISBN 13: 9780195102659
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195102657 ISBN 13: 9780195102659
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195102657 ISBN 13: 9780195102659
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 2007
ISBN 10: 0123736773 ISBN 13: 9780123736772
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195102657 ISBN 13: 9780195102659
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147030 ISBN 13: 9780195147032
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147030 ISBN 13: 9780195147032
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover. Good binding. Light highlighting. Creases on cover.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195102657 ISBN 13: 9780195102659
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 193 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 1,3,5,7,9,8,6,4,2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, Inc., 1993
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. Worn Cover. Peer Discussion: Daniel Dennett's Philosophy of Consciousness. Contributors: Bruce Mangan, Bernard J. Baars and Katharine McGovern, Josfa Toribio and Daniel C. Dennett. Also, Peter V. Horne on the nature of Imagery, commentary on Horne by John S.Antrobus,a nd Horne's reply to Antrobus. 90p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147030 ISBN 13: 9780195147032
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147030 ISBN 13: 9780195147032
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Reprint. Pap. Minor shelf wear; clean internals.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 346 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
Publicado por Academic Press, Inc., 1996
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Highlighting. Issue on Implicit Memory (Part 2). Includes English translation of Korsakoff article. 260p. References. Illustrated.
Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. xiv,1192. Small name stamp on the half-title. Mild ordinary shelfwear to the covers and edges. Dust at the top edge. Spine slightly cocked. Otherwise pristine. Pages are entirely unmarked. Spine tight, binding sound. If you order this from outside the United States, we will almost certainly request an additional payment to help cover the postage. Please feel welcome to message us with any questions, or a request for photographs. Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Publicado por Cotta, 1997
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine in Fine Dustwrapper. Hardbound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195102657 ISBN 13: 9780195102659
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0195102657.
EUR 26,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147030 ISBN 13: 9780195147032
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New Ed. A bright, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. viii,463. Printed in 2013, Academic Press. Light ordinary shelfwear to the covers and edges. Dust at the top edge. Otherwise pristine. Pages entirely unmarked. Spine is tight, uncreased and uncocked. If you order this from outside the United States, we will almost certainly request an additional payment to help cover the postage. Please feel welcome to message us with any questions, or a request for photographs. Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: The MIT Press Pub Date: 1/30/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1206 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147030 ISBN 13: 9780195147032
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.