Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781759293 ISBN 13: 9780781759298
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491028262 ISBN 13: 9781491028261
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781759293 ISBN 13: 9780781759298
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781759293 ISBN 13: 9780781759298
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781759293 ISBN 13: 9780781759298
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781759293 ISBN 13: 9780781759298
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bumps on corners*.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781759293 ISBN 13: 9780781759298
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781759293 ISBN 13: 9780781759298
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 0781759293 ISBN 13: 9780781759298
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0439176689 ISBN 13: 9780439176682
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Egbert, Corey Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1541242270 ISBN 13: 9781541242272
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover pocketbook in VG condition: only slight wear, but pages have yellowed. 208 pages. Unmarked. Psychological perspective. [5oz]. Book.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. Jerri Danyelle Brown Ilustrador. SIGNED / INSCRIBED "Alisha my good & great friend. 4/15/13" by the author on the front ep; 69 pages; b/w illustrations; text clean; 9" tall; laminated 1-color il'd cover. Signed by author. Hardcover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Egbert, Corey Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday / Made Simple, 1997
ISBN 10: 0385488572 ISBN 13: 9780385488570
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Michael Brown; Cassio Lynn Ilustrador. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, ID, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870040219 ISBN 13: 9780870040214
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good+. B&W Diagrams Ilustrador. Reprint. Foldout map in front. Book block clean and tight. Corners bumped. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped and lightly scuffed. Paperback.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.