Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (9)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (1)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Imagen del vendedor de Fantasy Review No. 72 October 1984 Vol. 7 No. 9 a la venta por biblioboy

    Robert A. Collins (editor), Mike Ashley, Timothy Robert Sullivan, James Anderson interview with Joseph Payne Brennan, Jack L. Chalker, Debra L. McBride, Steve Eng, artists: Kevin B. Farrell, Anne Brooks, et al]

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, 1984

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Magazine. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. 1984. First Edition; First Printing Magazine. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 42 pages, illustrated. Near fine with very light wear. See photos. mag22E.

  • Farrell, Brian A (Editor)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Prentice Hall, 1994

    ISBN 10: 0023363614 ISBN 13: 9780023363610

    Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 5,78
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Philosophical Topics. near fine, spine is not creased.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Experimental Psychology: A Series of Broadcast Talks on Recent Research a la venta por Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    A.J. Watson, et al.; B.A. Farrell, Editor

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Philosophical Library, New York, NY, 1955

    Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,10
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Philosophical Library, New York. 1955. Hardcover. First Edition (NAP). Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O address label and date on the FFFP. Book Condition: Very Good +; moisture splash on the textblock top with no penetration to pages. DJ: Very Good +; NOT Price Clipped $2.75; light bumping to head, tail, and tips; small closed tears on bottom of rear panel. Maroon cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine. 66 pp 12mo. Various misconceptions surround the work of experimental psychologists. This series of talks was intended to illustrate the sort of work which they are pursuing at the present time, and also to exhibit the general attitude which experimental psychologists develop in their attempts to obtain a scientific understanding of the activities of human beings and sub-human organisms. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.

  • FARRELL, B.A., editor. A.J. Watson, Harry Kay, J. A. Deutsch., B. A. Farrell., Michael Argyle., and R. C. Oldfield

    Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1955

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Small private society ownership stamp, else very near fine in modestly soiled, else near fine dust jacket.

  • Thorsen, W. B. (editor); James T. Farrell

    Publicado por W. B. Thorsen, Chicago, Illinois, 1971

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 6,01
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: New. NOT a library discard; Alfred Jacob Miller Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: W. B. Thorsen, 1971. New and unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. NO owner's name or address label. Very mild age toning. This copy is from the publisher's surplus inventory which we acquired along with the magazine's archives -- now housed at the John Hay Library, Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island. Vol. XXI #6, Mar/Apr. 1971. Double Number. Contains the first appearance of two Farrell original contributions: "Introductory Remarks" and "A Censorship Case." Edgar Branch supplements his Farrell bibliography with several hundred new entries. Jeff C. Dykes' "Tentative Bibliographic Check Lists of Western Illustrators #55" concludes (part 2 of 2 ) by describing 46 additional works containing Alfred Jacob Miller illustrations. Charles Heartman's American Book Collector lasted 36 issues before publication ceased in 1935. In 1950, William B. Thorsen began a new magazine called The Amateur Book Collector. However, he soon received permission from Heartman's widow to change the name to American Book Collector. There were 233 issues published before its demise in 1976. A third incarnation of the American Book Collector, unrelated to the others, appeared in 54 issues between 1980 and 1987. . First Edition. Softcover. New. Illus. by NOT a library discard; Alfred Jacob Miller. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Thorsen, W. B. (editor); Madeleine Stern; James T. Farrell

    Publicado por W. B. Thorsen, Chicago, Illinois, 1976

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 6,01
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: New. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: W. B. Thorsen, 1976. New and unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. NO owner's name or address label. Very mild age toning. This copy is from the publisher's surplus inventory which we acquired along with the magazine's archives -- now housed at the John Hay Library, Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island. Vol. XXVI #3, Jan/Feb. 1976. Contains Col. Barney Oldfield's illustrated essay, "They're Still Going Ape Over Tarzan," Edgar Branch's "Bibliography of James T. Farrell, September 1970-February 1975, A Supplement" and Madeleine Stern's article on the earliest editions of Walt Whitman's "Leaves of Grass." Charles Heartman's American Book Collector lasted 36 issues before publication ceased in 1935. In 1950, William B. Thorsen began a new magazine called The Amateur Book Collector. However, he soon received permission from Heartman's widow to change the name to American Book Collector. There were 233 issues published before its demise in 1976. A third incarnation of the American Book Collector, unrelated to the others, appeared in 54 issues between 1980 and 1987. . First Edition. Softcover. New. Illus. by NOT a library discard. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Watson, A. J. , and Farrell, B. A. (editor)

    Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1955

    Librería: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 28,93

    Envío por EUR 4,32
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 66 pages. First English edition, first printing. A series of broadcast talks on recent research by A. J. Watson, Harry Kay, J. A. Deutsch, B. A. Farrell, Michael Argyle and R. C. Oldfield. Edited by B. A. Farrell. Discussion included perception, adult learning, motivation, hypotheses of psychoanalysis, social behavior & prospects of experimental psychology. Fine book in a fine dust jacket with the spine a touch darkened. Price clipped. A beautiful copy!

  • Imagen del vendedor de PAINT IN AMERICA: THE COLORS OF HISTORIC BUILDINGS a la venta por Second Story Books, ABAA

    Moss, Roger W. [Editor]; Chase, Sara B.; Cummings, Abbott Lowell; Candee, Richard M.; Bristow, Ian C.; Welsh, Frank S.; Taylor, Thomas H.; Pappas, Nicholas A.; Mosca, Matthew J.; Stachiw, Myron O.; Cunningham-Adams, Christy; Phillips, Morgan W; Gilmore, Andrea M.; Farrell, Eugene; Powell, Brian; Newman, Richard

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The Preservation Press, Washington, DC, 1994

    ISBN 10: 0891332553 ISBN 13: 9780891332558

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 6,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto, 318 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good dust jacket. Spine is white with black, orange and red lettering. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$34.95." Mild general shelf wear. Minor bumping to edges of dust jacket. Tanning to top and bottom of dust jacket. Cocking to spine. Text block clean. Shelved in Interior Decorating. 1411536. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

  • Thorsen, W. B. (editor); James T. Farrell

    Publicado por W. B. Thorsen, Chicago, Illinois, 1961

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,46

    Envío por EUR 6,01
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: New. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: W. B. Thorsen, 1961. New and unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. NO owner's name or address label. Mild age toning. This copy is from the publisher's surplus inventory which we acquired along with the magazine's archives -- now housed at the John Hay Library, Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island. James T. Farrell Special Number. Vol. XI #10, Summer 1961. Contains the first appearance of three Farrell original contributions: "Personal Words," "C'est Droll," and "Prose Poem." Neda Westlake describes the Farrell collection at the University of Pennsylvania. There are several articles by Edgar Branch, Farrell's bibliographer, including "A Supplement to the Bibliography of James T. Farrell's Writings" which adds several hundred items to the standard reference. Charles Heartman's American Book Collector lasted 36 issues before publication ceased in 1935. In 1950, William B. Thorsen began a new magazine called The Amateur Book Collector. However, he soon received permission from Heartman's widow to change the name to American Book Collector. There were 233 issues published before its demise in 1976. A third incarnation of the American Book Collector, unrelated to the others, appeared in 54 issues between 1980 and 1987. . First Edition. Softcover. New. Illus. by NOT a library discard. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Thorsen, W. B. (editor); James T. Farrell

    Publicado por W. B. Thorsen, Chicago, Illinois, 1967

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 71,16

    Envío por EUR 6,01
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: New. NOT a library discard; Clarence Ellesworth, Joseph Mora, Charles Owens Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: W. B. Thorsen, 1967. New and unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. NO owner's name or address label. Very mild age toning. This copy is from the publisher's surplus inventory which we acquired along with the magazine's archives -- now housed at the John Hay Library, Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island. Vol. XVII #9, May 1967. Contains 3 original contributions by James T. Farrell: "Introduction," "Literary Note," "Introduction to Chilean Edition of Young Lonigan." Edgar Branch identifies several hundred additional items not previously included in his standard Farrell bibliography or the Summer 1961 ABC supplement. Jeff C. Dykes' "Tentative Bibliographic Check Lists of Western Illustrators #36/37/38" describe works by 3 California illustrators: Clarence Ellesworth, Joseph Mora, and Charles Owens. Charles Heartman's American Book Collector lasted 36 issues before publication ceased in 1935. In 1950, William B. Thorsen began a new magazine called The Amateur Book Collector. However, he soon received permission from Heartman's widow to change the name to American Book Collector. There were 233 issues published before its demise in 1976. A third incarnation of the American Book Collector, unrelated to the others, appeared in 54 issues between 1980 and 1987. . First Edition. Softcover. New. Illus. by NOT a library discard; Clarence Ellesworth, Joseph Mora, Charles Owens. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.