Publicado por ace, 1972
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 28870 good - very good , creases paperback,
Publicado por ace, 1972
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 28870 very good - fine, reading crease paperback,
Publicado por Ace Books, New York and London, 1972
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 192 pp. Avon Book 28870. Light edge and corner wear with a small mark on the back cover; creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Book.
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover with dustjacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 20 cm. 184 pages VG/VG. Good book in good dust jacket with minor faults commensurate with age. Faint name stamp inside front cover and on free front endpaper.
Publicado por Ace Books, 1973
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass_Market. Condición: Fair. Binding solid. Pages unmarked but very tanned with age. Cover has considerable shelf wear; spine slants forward; staining present. Top and bottom of spine are rubbed and slightly torn at hinges. Someone has written "Couldn't you wait for me to put on my clothes" on the back cover in blue pen. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION,.1ST.PRINTING.VG HARDBACK IN VG DUSTWRAPPER.A NICE LOOKING EDGE RUBBED COPY.83. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Publicado por John Long, 1969
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1969. First Edition. 174 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1973
Librería: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Printing. Creasing to the cocked spine, small chip and tear to the front hinge bottom. Text is clean. 207 pages. Ace 23350. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Long Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1969
ISBN 10: 0090979605 ISBN 13: 9780090979608
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, so stated. Publishers brown cloth with gold lettiring at spine.store stamp at front ep, page edges soiled else very good in dust jacket, rear panel soiled, rubbed along edges small fold at topj. Author's 3rd book. Book.
Publicado por Ace, 1972
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace, 1972. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with tape on spine and shelfwear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Allen, London, 1960
Librería: THE USUAL SUSPECTS, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. A bibliomystery. The mysterious death of a collector of folk-songs is investigated by the police and his friend, a rare book dealer with a shop in Charing Cross Road. A FINE book in NEAR FINE ( price clipped) jacket with a trace of wear to spine ends. Not in Penzler.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Long, 1969
Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Type: Ex-Library Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, very slightly dusty top of page edges and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn or creased. 174pp. Crime fiction. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 7.5 x 5 inches.
Publicado por MONDADORI ARNOLDO ( VARIA OSCAR ) I EDIZIONE 10 OTTOBRE 1971, 1971
ISBN 13: 3227562415579
Librería: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italia
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocopertina morbida. Condición: buone.
Publicado por Longanesi & C., 1973
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Leggermente rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milton House Books, Aylesbury, Bucks, 1974
ISBN 10: 0859400395 ISBN 13: 9780859400398
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 89,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. First UK Edition. 220pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. D/w is present & complete, but has slt. edgewear top/bottom & one closed tear. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare ingiallite. Consegna in 24/48 h. 68 f7.
Publicado por W. H. Allen, London, 1961
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Murder involving a glider pilot; bookseller Jerome Aylwin is the amateur & unwilling detective. Small hardcover in jacket, as pictured. Minor wear to book, corners lightly bumped; jacket shows a bit of rubbing, scuff to spine, 12s 6d price remains; light foxing to endsheets & page edges. Text clean, no names or marks. Size: Duodecimo.