Avermaete tom (390 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,11
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,94
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,52
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,43
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,96
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Netherlands Architecture Institute (NAi Uitgevers/Publishers), NL 2025
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,86
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,71
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Netherlands Architecture Institute (NAi Uitgevers/Publishers), NL 2025
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

Flanders Architectural Yearbook 02/03
Adam Caruso; Caroline Goossens; William Mann; Raf Snoeckx; Tom Avermaete; Paul van Grembergen; Contributor-Katrien Vandermarliere; Contributor-Huiswerk Architects; Contributor-noA.architects; Contributor-Marie-Jose Van Hee
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,79
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Netherlands Architecture Institute (NAi Uitgevers/Publishers), Rotterdam 2025
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An investigation of globalization's effects on architecture and urban design between the start of World War II and the fall of the Berlin WallTo what extent did the circulation of people, commodities and knowledge affect architecture and urban design between World War II and the fall of the…Berlin Wall in 1989? Swiss urban studies professor Tom Avermaete teams up with Chicago-based architect Michelangelo Sabatino to interrogate the influence of globalization on postwar architecture. Globalization is a complex phenomenon that has profoundly affected the practice of designers and engineers in the postwar era as it simultaneously expands and shrinks the world in which we live. Avermaete and Sabatino arrive at several conclusions through a diligent analysis of spatial, political and social geographies, from airports and hotels to construction materials and labor. The Global Turn presents their findings in a series of six short essays, providing a fresh viewpoint on a new worldwide environment that gives as much as it takes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,77
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Woningbouw wereldwijd / Global Housing : Betaalbare Woningen Voor Groeiende Steden / Affordable Dwellings for Growing Cities
Van Gameren, Dick; Varma, Rohan; Avermaete, Tom; Robinson, Charlotte; Gyger, Helen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,05
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,48
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Casablanca Chandigarh : Bilans D'une Modernisation
Avermaete, Tom; Casciato, Maristella; Barrada, Yto (PHT); Homma, Takashi (PHT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,05
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Casablanca Chandigarh : Bilans D'une Modernisation
Avermaete, Tom; Casciato, Maristella; Barrada, Yto (PHT); Homma, Takashi (PHT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,48
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Woningbouw wereldwijd / Global Housing : Betaalbare Woningen Voor Groeiende Steden / Affordable Dwellings for Growing Cities
Van Gameren, Dick; Varma, Rohan; Avermaete, Tom; Robinson, Charlotte; Gyger, Helen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,54
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,87
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Chandigarh Casablanca: How Architects, Experts, Politicians, International Agencies, and Citizens Negotiate Modern Planning documents two different but complementary urban realities that have played a fundamental role in the imagination, the definition, and the redefinition of the 20th-century modern c…ity. Chandigarh built by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, Maxwell Fry and Jane B. Drew together with Indian architects and Casablanca, designed by Michel Ecochard and young Moroccan and French architects, share the foundation in a European-American understanding of avant-garde architecture and urbanism. Yet life and further development of both places have been decisively influenced by their own respective culture.This new book decenters the dominant European-American view and contributes to a new geography of the modern city. The contemporary gaze shifts from the symbolic use of architecture to construct monumental masterpieces to the formation of public space, housing, and social facilities. Comprehensive essays by Maristella Casciato and Tom Avermaete are complemented by a wealth of photographs, plans, documents and other illustrations. The book also features photo-essays by French-Moroccan artist Yto Barrada and Japanese photographer Takashi Homma, counteracting the reading of the two cities as 'exported urbanism' .Text in French.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Visual Arts 2024
Serie: Bloomsbury Studies in Modern Architecture, Libro 5 de 8. Libro 5 de 8 - Bloomsbury Studies in Modern Architecture
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,25
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Casablanca Chandigarh: A Report on Modernization
Avermaete, Tom & Maristella Casciato & Canadian Center For Architecture
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 11,66Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book in glossy covers with flaps. Letter of thanks signed by the author laid-in; 9.4 X 6.8 X 1.1 inches; 368 pages.

Paolo Portoghesi : Architecture Between History, Politics and Media
Micheli, Silvia; Avermaete, Tom (EDT); Szacka, Léa-Catherine; Gosseye, Janina (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Visual Arts 2025
Serie: Bloomsbury Studies in Modern Architecture, Libro 8 de 8. Libro 8 de 8 - Bloomsbury Studies in Modern Architecture
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,94
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

John Dalton : Subtropical Modernism and the Turn to Environment in Australian Architecture
Musgrave, Elizabeth; Avermaete, Tom (EDT); Gosseye, Janina (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Visual Arts 2025
Serie: Bloomsbury Studies in Modern Architecture, Libro 6 de 8. Libro 6 de 8 - Bloomsbury Studies in Modern Architecture
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,96
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,06
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.