EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. HASTA LA TERCERA Y CUARTA GENERACION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ediciones MExicanas, Ciudad De Mexico, 1950
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Good. First Edition. 171 pp. Nicely inscribed by the author, in English, to Dr. Alex Krieger, and dated August 1, 1950. A worn copy, front hinge weak, cloth splitting along front edge of spine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Biblioteca Enciclopedica Del Estado De Mexico, 1979
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some wear, soiling and discoloration to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; in Spanish ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages.
Publicado por Museo Nacional De Antropologia, 1965
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Soiled covers, bumps to corners and top and bottom of spine, otherwise text clean and solid; in Spanish; includes 12 plates (1 in color) ; Cuadernos Del Museo Nacional De Antropologia I; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 26 pages.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, 1962., México, 1962
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Arroyo de Anda, Luis Aveleyra. Antigüedad del hombre en México y Centroamérica: Catálogo razonado de localidades y bibliografía selecta (1867-1961) (Contribución al XXXV Congreso Internacional de Americanistas; Ciudad de México, agosto de 1962). Cuadernos del Instituto de Historia. Serie Antropológica Nº 14. México, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, 1962. Características: Pasta rústica en buen estado. Está un poco manchado en las pastas por el paso del tiempo. 72 págs. (24 x 18 cms.). Peso: 200 gs.
Publicado por UNAM, Mexico, 1962
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. first edition. 72pp, maps. 8vo paperback. Cuaderno Serie Antropologica #14. owners stamp, slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Publicado por Instituto Nacional de Antropologia e Historia (INAH), Mexico City, 1964
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 52 pages with 15 plates, tables and appendix. Octavo (9" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. First edition limited to 2000 copies. The Sacrum bone of Tequixquiac is an ancient paleo-Indian sculpture carved in a pleistocene-era bone of a prehistoric camel. It was discovered by Mexican geologist and botanist Mariano de la Bárcena in 1870 in Tequixquiac, Mexico. The carving, dated around 14,000 to 7,000 B.C.E., is considered among the earliest pieces of art from the American continent. Although the original purpose of the sculpture is unknown, some scholars have said that the carving held some religious value due to the sacredness of the sacrum bone in later Mesoamerican cultures. Condition: Corners bumped, light soiling else very good.
Publicado por Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 2880013267 ISBN 13: 9782880013264
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. No Edition Remarks. 72 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with yellow cover. Pull-out black and white maps throughout. Inscribed by the author to front cover: 'Compliments from the author, L. A.'. Spanish text. Binding remains firm. Pages and maps are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Minor dog-eared corners. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Pencil inscription to front cover.
Publicado por Museo Nacional de Antropología, Instituto Nacional de Antropologia e Historia, Mexico City, 1963
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 26p. + [12]p. of plates, one fold out illustration, corners bumped, else very good condition. Text in Spanish. Cuadernos del Museo Nacional de Antropología, No. 1.
Publicado por Biblioteca Enciclopedica del Estado de Mexico, Mexico City, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xx, 84p., wraps, tables, illus. with b&w photos, wraps stained, bottom corner of front wrap and front blank torn, else good condition. Text in Spanish. Facsimile reproduction of the work first published in 1964.
Publicado por Biblioteca Enciclopedica del Estado de Mexico, Mexico DF, 1979
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover approx. 7x9 inches, condition Very Good+, clean tight and unmarked. from WorldCat: OCLC Number:8016895 Notes:Enl. ed. of: El sacro de Tequixquiac. 1964. "Apendice: Descripcion de un hueso labrado de llama fosil, encontrado en los terrenos posterciarios de Tequixquiac, Estado de Mexico (1882), estudio por Mariano Barcena." Description:xx, 84 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. text in Spanish Series Title:Biblioteca enciclopedica del Estado de Mexico, 101.
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 2880013267 ISBN 13: 9782880013264
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, M?xico, 1967
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good(+). First edition. Octavo in offwhite/grey wrappers; illus.; 81 p., 23 cm. In Spanish. Series: Instituto de Investigaciones Hist?ricas: Serie Antropol?gica Numero 21. Scarce. Only 1,000 copies printed. Very good(+) copy to near fine(-) copy. Wrappers are worn around the edges due to being slightly larger than pages; pages are like new: clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; binding is tight; wrappers are clean save for a small stamp of previous owner's name on the cover and on the rear wrapper.
Publicado por Universidad Nacional Automa De Mexico, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition. 81 pages. Paperback book with light brown cover. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Spanish text. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks overall.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EDICIONES MEXICANAS., MÉXICO, D.F., 1950
Librería: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Aceptable. 17X23 CM. 167 PÁGINAS. ENCUADERNACIÓN EDITORIAL TELA CON SOBRECUBIERTA. SOBRECUBIERTA FATIGADA CON FALTAS Y ROTURAS. TAPA SUPERIOR ALGO SUCIA. INTERIOR BUENO.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1950. Mesoamerica. Ediciones Mexicanas. 167 p., good cloth no dustjacket.
Publicado por México, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México., 1962
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito72 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Einband etwas fleckig/binding somewhat stained, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Cuadernos del Museo Nacional de Antropologia 14), Sprache: spanisch.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: 1 vol. (328 p.) : ill : 30 cm. Subjects:Art précolombien; Mexico, Mexique; Mayan; Aztec; Olmeca; Prehispanic cultures; Pre-columbian cultures; Arts. 3 Kg.
Publicado por UNAM, México, 1962
Librería: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 72p., fldg maps, bibl., index, wrps.
Publicado por Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico Mexico, 1962
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 72 pp., folding maps, Paperback, faint age-toning to covers, INSCRIBED by the author on front cover else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museo Nacional de Antropologia, Mexico, 1964
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The front cover is detached at the front hinge from the pages. Binding is intact and pages clean. Dust jacket has a chip missing from the head of the spine and a few small tears and bumping at the corners. Oversized: Cost of shipping will depend on destination.
Publicado por México D.F. : Ediciones Mexicanas, 1950
Librería: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. ~ Prefacio de Wilfrido du Solier y prólogo de Pablo Martínez del Río ~ Ilustrado con 24 láminas en negro y con 7 tablas, una de ellas fuera de texto y plegada ~ Plena tela editorial con títulos en lomo y plano superior. Falta la sobrecubierta ~ 167p+4f ~ 23x17x2cm. ~ Leves desgastes en plano superior y lomo. Interior en Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Panorama Editorial. Edita S.A., Produccion de Helvetica Press. Beatrice Trueblood, México. Impreso en Japón, 1968
Librería: E y P Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, España
Miembro de asociación: LIBRIS
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Excelente. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Excelente. Excelente estado, sin anotaciones, marcas, subrayados ni otras señales de uso. Lleva firma ant. prop. Conserva sobrecubierta.
Publicado por Ediciones Mexicanas, 1950
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 167 pp., Hardcover, spine faded, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Escuela Nacional de Antropologia e Historia no date
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Quarto softcover, pgs. 58-202 in continuity, color & b/w plates, tight binding, clean throughout, wraps are worn with a small peeling tear at right edge of front cover, edges and spine are toned, Good.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: 1 vol. (328 p.) : ill : 30 cm. Subjects:Art précolombien; Mexico, Mexique; Mayan; Aztec; Olmeca; Prehispanic cultures; Pre-columbian cultures; Arts. 1 Kg.
Publicado por INAH, 1958
Librería: HISPANO ALEMANA Libros, lengua y cultura, Valencia, V, España
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 S. México, buen estado, Instituto Nacional de Antropología e História, ilustrado (b/n).
Publicado por Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, 116 pgs., México, 1966
Librería: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Buen estado. Ejemplar parcialmente intonso. Sello en anteportada. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].