Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sophia Inst Pr (edition Revised), 2002
ISBN 10: 1928832709 ISBN 13: 9781928832706
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sophia Institute Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1928832709 ISBN 13: 9781928832706
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sophia Institute Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1928832709 ISBN 13: 9781928832706
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sophia Institute Press, Manchester, NH, 2002
ISBN 10: 1928832709 ISBN 13: 9781928832706
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Clean, unmarked, tight.
Publicado por Loyola University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Loyola University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Loyola University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Loyola University Press, Chicago, 1950
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Library rubber stamps; scuffs, soils, edge wear, and shaken spine; interior moisture rippling; a readable copy. 337 pages. Book.
Publicado por Loyola University Press, Chicago, 1924
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd ed. 31pp. Former owner's name in ink on front cover, a little edgewear, soil, very good.
Año de publicación: 1950
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (fair). 1950 337 pages illustrated.
Año de publicación: 1950
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: binding (fair) pages (good). 1950 337 pages illustrated.
Año de publicación: 1958
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (good/fair). 1958 337 pages illustrated.
Año de publicación: 1950
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (good/fair). 1950 337 pages illustrated.
Año de publicación: 1950
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (good). 1950 337 pages illustrated.
Año de publicación: 1948
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (fair). 1948 346 pages.
Año de publicación: 1957
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1957 (6th printing) 346 pages binding (fair) pages (good/fair).
Año de publicación: 1948
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: binding (fair) pages (good). 1948 346 pages.
Publicado por Loyola University Press, Chicago, 1950
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 337p. A blue cloth hardcover book in very good condition. Spine is rubbed and has a faint notation at the bottom in white ink. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight. A simple textbook of Catholic apologetics, containing black and white illustrations. Religion Essentials Series, book 3.
Publicado por LOYOLA UNIVERSITY PRESS, CHICAGO, ILL, 1917
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 63 PAGES.
Publicado por Loyola University Press, 1946
Librería: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 300 pp, Scarce. Cover is Maroon colour with gilt text on front and on spine (fading at spine) - minimal edge wear (see photos provided). Previous owner's inscription on fep. Many b&w illustrations. Page ends have foxing ( photo), No highlighting, underlining or notations. Prompt shipping which includes tracking.
Año de publicación: 1948
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: binding (fair) pages (good). 1948-'58 illustrated.
Año de publicación: 1948
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1948-'58 illustrated vols 1, 3, 4: binding (good/fair/fair) pages (good); vol 2: (fair) some notes & underlining.
Publicado por Chicago Ill ; Loyola University Press, 1917
Librería: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood stapled softcoverwith attached cord. 63p. Translated from the Pontificale Romanum.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por The American Press 1928, Clean and Unmarked Text, 1928
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. Condición: A: Book: Good or Better Cond. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Group of Similar Books. Ideas contemporary to 1928 are discussed at length in all sciences. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. All books are in similar condition. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 439 pages. 9.30x6.40x1.00 inches. In Stock.