Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weekly Reader Books, Middletown, Connecticut, 1981
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrated By Alfred Perry Ilustrador. Eight Printing. Light cover rubbing. Inside darkening. No stamps or writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440495904 ISBN 13: 9781440495908
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440495904 ISBN 13: 9781440495908
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, NY, 1967
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Book is in very good condition, book is ex-library with all usual markings, minimal soiling, light shelf wear to edges of tan boards, binding is tight and square.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York and London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0231039743 ISBN 13: 9780231039741
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. DJ has rubbing, scuffs, soils and edge wear; attached to book with cello tape; typical library marks. A study on the psychology of bereavement. 375 pages. Book.
Publicado por Weekly Reader Books/Middletown, Connecticut,, 1976
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, ex library, name inside front cover, slightly musty smell, 48 pages, 5 3/8 x 8 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Books for Libraries Press, Inc., 1967
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Ex-library copy. Cover has some wear at top of spine. literature.
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1959
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Nice color. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Billy Watson [Theodore Sturgeon] and Mary Auston [Jane Rice]; "The Devil's Garden" by Robert Arthur; "To Give Them Beauty for Ashes" (verse) by Winona McClintic; "Who Is Going to Cut the Barber's Hair?" by Will Stanton; "Nor Custom Stale" (1st story) by Joanna Russ; "Snip, Snip" (verse) by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Interview with a Dead Man" by Robert Graves; "The Makers of Destiny" (novelet) by Edward S. Aarons; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: XVIII" by Grendel Briaton (R. Bretnor); "Game with a Goddess" by Leslie Bonnett.
Publicado por Xerox Education Publications/Middletown, Connecticut,, 1976
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, 48 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 inches, good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1959
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Red Hills of Summer" (novelet) by Edgar Pangborn; "Science: Varieties of the Infinite" by Isaac Asimov; "Quintet" by Sonny Powell [Alfred Bester], John Cunningham, Nina Pettis, Billy Watson [Theodore Sturgeon] and Mary Auston [Jane Rice]; "The Devil's Garden" by Robert Arthur; "To Give Them Beauty for Ashes" (verse) by Winona McClintic; "Who Is Going to Cut the Barber's Hair?" by Will Stanton; "Nor Custom Stale" (1st story) by Joanna Russ; "Snip, Snip" (verse) by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Interview with a Dead Man" by Robert Graves; "The Makers of Destiny" (novelet) by Edward S. Aarons; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: XVIII" by Grendel Briaton (R. Bretnor); "Game with a Goddess" by Leslie Bonnett.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440495904 ISBN 13: 9781440495908
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Library, 2009
ISBN 10: 1112243569 ISBN 13: 9781112243561
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023365278 ISBN 13: 9781023365277
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lamia's Winter-Quarters. Book.
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1903
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gold titles on black cloth spine with gray, bevel-edged boards, 137 untrimmed, gilt-topped pages. Cover has edge wear particularly at top and bottom of spine, previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440495904 ISBN 13: 9781440495908
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 205.
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 205.
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adam & Charles Black, London, 1908
Librería: Interquarian, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Agnes Locke Ilustrador. vi, 169, colour frontispiece and 19 further colour plates. Publisher's blue cloth, somemarks to front cover, foxing throughout except for plates. 4to - over 9¾" - 12".
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023376296 ISBN 13: 9781023376297
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Bridling of Pegasus. Book.