Publicado por Methuen & Co., 1896
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1896. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut and uncut pages. Latin text. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters and rear hinge causing some looseness to binding but pages remain attached. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Ernesti Bredtii, 1919
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 288 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Der Buchblock löst sich auf. In LATEINISCHER Sprache. la Gewicht in Gramm: 155.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Palermo-Milano, Sandron 1940., 1940
Librería: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8° pic., pp. XXIII-108. Bross. edit. illustrata. Esemplare intonso. Lievi tracce del tempo sui piatti e sulle pagine.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Aschendorffsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Münster,, 1963
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 139 Seiten Latein. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, eine Namenseintragung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten tadellos gut. la Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por G. J. Manz, 1894
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 389 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In LATEINISCHER Sprache. la Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Publicado por B. G. Teubner, Zwikow, Germany, 1970
Librería: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. later printing. Octavo (standard size). Slight wear to edges and corners of boards. No dust jacket. xxiv, 226 p. w/ footnotes, indices of names and words.
Publicado por Sumptibus Ernesti Bredtii, Lipsiae, 1935, 1935
Librería: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito288 S., 8°, Oln, ohne Os, Goldprägung auf Rücken und Deckel, Sprache: Latein, gut.
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por A. Jouby editor, Parissiis, 1864
Librería: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, España
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Filosofía.
Publicado por Compañía Bibliográfica Española. Col. E.B.E. de Clásicos Latinos Escolares., Madrid., 1954
Librería: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito17 x 12. 61 págs.
Publicado por Societa' Editrice Internazionale, 1962
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por SEI, TORINO, 1930
ISBN 13: 2560731809849
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. LATINO Brossura editoriale muta, molto usurata, lisa, con abrasioni e strappi ai bordi, al dorso titoli manoscritti, con strappi e parte inferiore mancante, pagine lievemente ingiallite e con leggera usura ai bordi laterali Numero Pagine 592.
Publicado por Societá Editrice Internazionale, 1930, Torino., 1930
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito15x9. Tapa blanda. 592 pgs. Papel Biblia. Sello. 688977.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Apud Eusebium Aguado, Matriti, 1859
Librería: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Edición bilingüe latino-española. Cubierta de papel registro original.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Spectrum 1956, 1956
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito148 p. Paperbackk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rod. & Gerh. Wetstenios, Amstelaedami, 1727
Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Reino Unido
EUR 59,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Contemporary full marbled calf binding. Gilt tooling. Five raised bands to spine. Five bands to spine. Bands broken to front board - re-attatched with flexi-bind. Gilt inner dentelles. Beautifully marbled endpapers. Armorial bookplate to front pastedown, name neatly penned. Text block remarkably well preserved. Beautifully white and bold. Engraved frontispiece. All as pictured. 8vo; 9 1/4".
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPagine: 592 Peso: 500 Misure: 14,5x9cm Opera ben tenuta con normali segni del tempo, interno molto buono. L'opera conserva due santini. Riparazione con scotch trasparente sul retro della brossura.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHrsg. Joseph Capello. Turin, Marietti 1948. 604 Seiten. Halbleinen der Zeit, kl. 8°. Deckelschildchen mit Läsur, sonst gut erhalten.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rod. & Gerh. Wetstenios, Amstelaedami, 1727
Librería: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Full calf binding. Gilt tooling. Five raised bands to spine. Gilt inner dentelles. Marbled end papers. Armorial bookplate to front paste down. Engraved frontispiece. Front joint cracked, tender. Requires repair. Gift inscription along with brief pencil notations on front flyleaf. Sold as is.
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. 1960, 245pp, hardcover in redelijke staat. Roestvlekjes aan de zijkanten van de blz. Hoekje uit de eerste blz. geknipt. Inclusief inleiding en aantekeningen (2 paperbacks, zie foto 2).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1286713595 ISBN 13: 9781286713594
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Virorum Illustrium Liber, or 'Book of Famous Men,' is a collection of short biographies composed in Latin, traditionally attributed to Sextus Aurelius Victor, a politician and historian of the Roman Empire in the 4th century CE. The book presents brief accounts of the lives and characters of prominent figures in Roman history, from the legendary founder Romulus to emperors of the later Roman Empire.
Publicado por Vratislaviae, Koebner., 1891
Librería: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 98 S., br. 2, unbeschn., Einband fehlt. (Breslauer philologische Abhandlungen, H. 22 = Bd. 6, H. 2).
Publicado por Cameraci Sumptibus et typis A F Hurez, 1821
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 35,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Cameraci Sumptibus et typis A F Hurez 1821 hardback mottled brown cloth, 391 pages, from the private library of Thomas Braun the well respected Oxford Don, Academic, Linguist and Classicist with his Signature and date to fep, front board nearly detached and some foxing and just the odd light pencil markings but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.