Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ministry of Union Culture, Gov't of the Union of Burma, [Rangoon], 1972
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. First edition. ii, 157 pp. Illus. with color & b/w photos and b/w drawings. Sm. 4to. A good+ solid copy, boards soiled, hinge starting, dampstain to preliminaries, occasional soiling to leaves, free front end paper stamped by author, owner's name.
Publicado por Ministry of Union Culture, Burma, 1972
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 157 pp. Illus., some color. Asia, History, Southeast, Travel,
Publicado por Ministry of Union Culture, Rangoon, 1972
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. First edition. 157pp color, b/w illustrations quarto paper. damp stain to bottom edges, cover wear otherwise good.
Publicado por Ministry of Union Culture, Burma, 1972
Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rare book. Pictorial cover shows some soiling. No markings. Very tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ministry of Union Culture, 1972
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. pictorial covers. 10,000 copies. spine worn with bits missing,.endpages has previous owner's name + some staining.
Publicado por Yangon, Sarpay Beikman Press, 1972, 1972
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto, vi+158 pages, original boards in lightly edgeworn dustwrapper, bumped bottom corners, a very good copy. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minstry of Union Culture, 1978
Librería: kellow books, Chipping norton, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 157 pages well illustrated cober small piece missing near spine at bottom and spine slightly torn top edge ow near vg.
Publicado por 1978 Second edition, Government of Burma., 1978
Librería: Verandah Books, Sherborne, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito157pp. Index. Map. Many illustrations in colour and b/w. Card covers. Very good in chipped dw. Section cut from blank front endpaper.
Publicado por 1978 Second edition, Government of Burma., 1978
Librería: Verandah Books, Sherborne, Reino Unido
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito157pp. Index. Map. Many illustrations in colour and b/w. Card covers. Very good in chipped dw.
Publicado por Ministry of Union Culture, Government of the Union ofBurma, 1972., 1972
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 4to. [ii] + 157pp. Colour and b/w. illustrations, map. Front e.p. marked. Original green cloth slightly speckled by damp. Rubbed pictorial d/w. lettered in white. Limited edition of 1000 copies. US$18.
Publicado por Ministry of Union Culture, Govt. of the Union of Burma, Rangoon, 1972
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. i, 157 pages, illustrations : 26 cm.
Publicado por Ministry of Union Culture, Government of the Union of Burma
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 220 87 Figures Maps (2 Folded).
Publicado por Ministry of Union Cukture, Burma, 1972
Librería: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. 157pp with index, b/w and colour photographs/illustrations, gift inscription, there may be a front endpaper missing, covers a little faded,small nick to top of spine, otherwise firm and clean. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Ministry of Union Culture, Rangoon, 1968
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Detailed technical report of archaeological excavations at Beikthano undertaken by the Archaological Survey of Burma, over the period 1959-63. The excavations at the Pyu-era city site of Beikthano has uncovered vast structural remains of the old city, as well as pottery, iron and stone implements, ornament and skeletal remains. Spine creased, small loss of cover at head of spine. Binding strong and interior pages fine. Former owner's stamp on FFEP. v, 220 pp., 87 b&w plans, maps and line drawings, 65 b&w plates. Size: 24 x 19 cm.
Publicado por Book
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 38.
Publicado por Ministry of Culture (Myanmar) c.2010, 2010
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftback with stiff wrappers As New large octavo ii + 156pp., col. & b/w pls., text ills., maps, bibliog., index, Fine illustrated work with many colour plates of Stupas, pagodas & Temples.
Publicado por Government of Burma
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ii + 157 Maps.
Publicado por Ministry of Union Culture, Government of the Union of Burma
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 220.
Publicado por Book
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 28,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 38.
Publicado por Burma, Ministry of Union Culture, 1978, 1978
Librería: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4 (27 x 19 cm), 157 pp., broché. Nombreuses illustrations. Paperback.
Publicado por The Ministry of Union Culture
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. (asia, burma, history, travel).
Publicado por Government of Burma
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 30,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ii + 157.
Publicado por The Ministry of Union Culture, Union of Burma, 1972
ISBN 13: 2562817813511
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. I. INGLESE Sovraccoperta usurata agli angoli, ai margini, alle estremità del dorso, brunita e macchiata. Copertina leggermente brunita, usurata alle estremità del dorso. Pagine salde alla cerniera, con ampio margine, lievemente brunite, così come i tagli. Presente lieve fioritura alle controguardie e ai tagli. Presenti numerose illustrazioni nel testo, sia a colori che in bianco e nero, con didascalia. Numero pagine 157.
Publicado por Universities Historical Research Centre
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 42,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [xviii] + 220.
Publicado por Rangoon, 1968,, 1968
Librería: LIBRAIRIE L'OPIOMANE, Paris, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, V-220 pp., including 150 pp. of illustrations (plans, figures and photographic reproductions), full leather binding, title label (local binding). Good condition.
Publicado por Rangoon, Rangoon Gazettes 1959,, 1959
Librería: LIBRAIRIE L'OPIOMANE, Paris, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 14-9 pp. and 20 plates, full leather binding, title label, original wrappers bound in (local binding). Text in Burmese and English. The last plate, that appears to be a folding one, has been cut by the binder.
Publicado por Rangoon, 1968
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 220 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Spine damaged, with tear. Inscription on the first page. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Publicado por White Lotus Press, Bangkok, 1968
Librería: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Report on the Excavation At Beikthano. Book.
Publicado por [n.d.], [n.p.]
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto (35cm); stapled stiff gray paper wrappers; printed on recto only; [iv],[1],2-33pp. Lightly tanned with modest shelf-wear and trace soil; Very Good. Report created by Burmese archaeologist, Thaw, and Burmese politician, Naing, with sections on method and scope of work, results of work, and plans with future work, with concluding appendixes. Locations explored include Ava, Bassein, Sagu, Shan States, and Tavoy. [87968].