Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521263697 ISBN 13: 9780521263696
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521263697 ISBN 13: 9780521263696
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521263697 ISBN 13: 9780521263696
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521263697 ISBN 13: 9780521263696
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 344 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521263697 ISBN 13: 9780521263696
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521263697 ISBN 13: 9780521263696
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600358143 ISBN 13: 9780600358145
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 262 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 902770807X ISBN 13: 9789027708076
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 67. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:902770807X.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 395 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER und FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521434386 ISBN 13: 9780521434386
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por ARMAND COLIN, 1965
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1965. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por ARMAND COLIN., 1968
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1968. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1968. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. voir photo.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Armand Colin, France (Paris), 1968
Librería: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FRA, Francia
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. D.L. : 2ème tri. 1968. In-8° (0,5 x 17 x 22 cm), 63 pages, 110 grammes. Couverture souple, broché. Par M. Audouze et J. Thalouarn. Classification Dewey : 372 (Enseignement élémentaire (manuels scolaires de l'enseignement élémentaire)). Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Relay ou Chronopost "Shop2shop", sur demande.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishing Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 9027727449 ISBN 13: 9789027727442
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 619 S. With ill.and figures. Note of ownership. Cover very slightly used. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 Paperback/ broschiert broschiert/ Taschenbuch.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600358143 ISBN 13: 9780600358145
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2950grams, ISBN:0600358143.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 33,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Series: Astrophysics and Space Science Library 195p grey cloth, very good copy minot library usual markings, slightly dusty boards, internally as new, printed from typescript, diagrams Language: English.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0600358143 ISBN 13: 9780600358145
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgica
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dordrecht/Boston/London : Kluwer Academic, 1988
ISBN 10: 9027727449 ISBN 13: 9789027727442
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, numerous figures, tables and equations, 8vo. International Astronomical Union Symposium, 130.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xiii, 195 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. D03787 902770807X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Aujourd'hui l'univers | J. Audouze | Belfond, 1989, in-8 broché, 340 pages. Couverture très légèrement passée. Dos solide. Intérieur frais. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Bon exemplaire. [BT46+] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dordrecht, Reidel,, 1983
Librería: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, original hardcover. 1. ed. Numerous fig., XVI, 262 p. Shelfmark on spine, stamp on title, otherwise very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reidel Publishing Company;, 1980
ISBN 10: 9027710120 ISBN 13: 9789027710123
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 47,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 168 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). der Buchzustand ist ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 23,6 x 16,3 x 1,8 cm, gebundene Ausgabe.
Publicado por Geneva Observatory, Sauverny-Versoix, Switzerland, 1986
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback in good condition. Ex-library. Light creases on spine and rear cover. Bottom of page block is grubby. Library stamps and numbers on title page, otherwise pages are clean and tight throughout. Profusely illustrated by diagrams and tables. T. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gif sur Yvette, Editions Frontières,, 1986
Librería: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, original hardcover. 1. ed. XI, 611 p. Stamp on preliminary page and title, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.