Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xlibris Corporation LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450000975 ISBN 13: 9781450000970
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Long Road. Book.
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0809305674 ISBN 13: 9780809305674
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ink note inside the front cover. Light discoloring and wear; tight binding; very good shape. The jacket has some yellowing and wear; rice clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0809305674. ISBN/EAN: 9780809305674. Inventory No: 231500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258564653 ISBN 13: 9781258564650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 2/9/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258564653 ISBN 13: 9781258564650
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Performance of Propeller Fans: The Ohio State University Studies Engineering Series, V2, No. 3, Part 1. Book.
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co, Inc, New York, Toronto, London, 1958
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd edition. 332pp. Former owners' signatures on ffep, one in pencil and one in ink. A few note in ink and pencil on rear endpapers and in text. Corners bumped, spine rubbed, else about very good.
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258564653 ISBN 13: 9781258564650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc, 1942
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por St Martins PressMacmillan, 1973
ISBN 10: 0333147618 ISBN 13: 9780333147610
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9780333147610. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Previous owner's name stamped on top edge. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with small sticker lift (1") on front lower right; slight wear to corners and edges; scuffs on back; Very Good condition. No Signature.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Creasing/wear on cover. Used with age-toning, but no markings in text.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1958
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1958
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Long Road (Hardcover). Book.
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por New England Free Press, Boston, 1971
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 7, [i]p., wraps slightly worn, remains of sticker on front wrap else good condition, 8.5x11 inches. At head of title: Toward a working class politics. Written by members of the Liberated Guardian's staff who had been "left behind" when nine staff members went on strike and published a "liberated" Liberated Guardian. The text accuses them of having anti-working class politics.
Publicado por New England Free Press, Boston, 1971
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 7, [i]p., wraps slightly worn else very good condition, 8.5x11 inches. At head of title: Toward a working class politics. Written by members of the Liberated Guardian's staff who had been "left behind" when nine staff members went on strike and published a "liberated" Liberated Guardian. The text accuses them of having anti-working class politics.