Aubrey beardley (7 resultados)
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Insel Verlag Leipzig, 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, AlemaniaBuchhandlung Voigt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
105 S., HC, 8°, OPappband, gutes, frisches Exemplar Sprach: deu 444.
Editorial: Chartwell Books 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, in dust jacket. Reprint. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.
Salome: A Tragedy in One Act: Translated from the French of Oscar Wilde
BEARDLEY, AUBREY (illus) & WILDE, OSCAR (text) & DOUGLAS, LORD ALFRED (trans)
Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc 1967(?) 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,47
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Leipzig: Insel 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, AlemaniaAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
105 S. OPbd. 8° Erste Auflage. Untere Ecke bestossen, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,73
Envío por EUR 30,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Thus. VG+/VG. Oblong 8vo. original green boards gilt (paperstock toning and spotting) in unpriced dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed & sunned, small chipping at headcap); pp. [x (last blank)], 246, with illustrations. A very good copy. Aubrey Beardley, Andre Domin and E…dward Lear (ilustrador).

Editorial: Dover Publications, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGood Books In The Woods
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,58
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. An unabridged and unaltered republication of the work originally published by Leonard Smithers in London in 1896. Embroidered with Nine Drawings by Aubrey Beardsley. Very Good --minor edge and corner wear. Bookplate of noted collector Roland Comstock on front endpaper. Ships same or next busines…s day. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages. Illustrated by Aubrey Beardley (ilustrador).

Editorial: Bounty books 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 85,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO30367656: 1967. In-4. Cartonné. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 212 pages. Texte en anglais. Quelques rousseurs. Jaquette correcte. Nombreux dessins en noir et blanc, dont frontispice. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.