Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diamond Books 01/01/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0261670069 ISBN 13: 9780261670068
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 1,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diamond Books 01/01/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0261670069 ISBN 13: 9780261670068
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, DC, 1892
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. moderately worn covers, pages browning, fore-edge foxed, tight, internally very good. Multiple illustrations, also color plates.
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Masters of the Secrets (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, DC, 1892
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. moderately worn covers, foxed, tight, internally very good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 37,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, Department of Antiquities Ashmolean Museum,, 1951
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Erstauflage. First edition. Cremefarb.-Papier- Bll. + XII + 151 S. inkl. Anhang mit u.a. Index u. mit 32 s/w. Abbildungen (Graphiken) im Text, gefalt. Tafeln und 10 Tafeln mit u.a. Fotos. Papier sauber. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505 Mittl.-4°, Or.-Blaufarb.-LeichtKarton.-Broschur mit Titel. Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Gut erhalten.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Workers Educational Association Of Australia, Melbourne, 1919
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Students Edition. Good Plus With Light Handling Wear 3Cm Red Ink Stain On The Rear , Tanned Ep's And An Owners Name To The Fep Pp 301 Bibliography.
Librería: Main Point Books, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A few bumps and tears to corner edges of cover, and one small to upper cover edge near the spine. Interior pages clean and fresh. Compliments slip from Oxford University Press signed by Ellen Simon loosely inserted.
Publicado por The Workers' Educational Association of Australia, no date.
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo (22x14cm), hardback, xvi + 301pp + 2 pages on the W.E.A. Goodish condition. No dustwrapper. General wear, bumped, spotted and marked- especially at rear, a tad grubby from handling, foxed, endpapers discoloured, age-toned. Interior clear and legible. Pictures available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Multilingual Matters (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 1853598496 ISBN 13: 9781853598494
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 112,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 130,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel View Publications Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853598496 ISBN 13: 9781853598494
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 128,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel View Publications Ltd, GB, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853598496 ISBN 13: 9781853598494
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 150,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Illustrated. The essays and research papers in this collection explore current issues in Language Education, English for Academic Purposes, Contrastive Discourse Analysis, and Language Policy and Planning, and outline promising directions for theory and practice in applied linguistics. The collection also honours the life-long contribution of Robert B. Kaplan to the field.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 159,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 193,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 192,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 600.