Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801420717 ISBN 13: 9780801420719
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801420717 ISBN 13: 9780801420719
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801420717 ISBN 13: 9780801420719
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Ex-Library copy, with the usual library markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0801498953 ISBN 13: 9780801498954
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0801498953 ISBN 13: 9780801498954
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. first printing, previous owner's name in front Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0801498953 ISBN 13: 9780801498954
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0801482046 ISBN 13: 9780801482045
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. VG Hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Former theological library copy with usual markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University, Ithaca, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801420717 ISBN 13: 9780801420719
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 274pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Light crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0801482046 ISBN 13: 9780801482045
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. 8vo. xi, 274pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, 1985
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. DETAILS: PAPERBACK, fresh attractive copy, near fine, appears essentially unused. ATKINSON, CLARISSA W. / BUCHANAN, CONSTANCE H. / MILES, MARGARET R., ed. . Immaculate & powerful: the female in sacred image and social reality. Boston: Beacon Press, 1985, 1st printing number line ending with 1, viii, 330pp., . Series: The Harvard women's studies in religion series CONTENTS: In the days of Jael : reclaiming the history of women in ancient Israel / Jo Ann Hackett -- Female sexuality in the Hindu world / Frédérique Apffel Marglin -- Paul's views on the nature of women and female homoeroticism / Bernadette J. Brooten -- Black women's literature and the task of feminist theology / Delores S. Williams -- Primordial purity and everyday life : exalted female symbols and the women of Tibet / Anne C. Klein -- "Your servant, my mother" : the figure of Saint Monica in the ideology of Christian motherhood / Clarissa W. Atkinson -- Immaculate and powerful : the Marian revival in the nineteenth century / Barbara Corrado Pope -- "In Christian firmness and Christian meekness" : feminism and pacifism in antebellum America / Dorothy C. Bass -- Images of women and Jews in nineteenth- and twentieth-century German theology / Sheila Briggs -- Simone Weil's religious imagery : how looking becomes eating / Judith Van Herik -- Sacrifice as remedy for having been born of woman / Nancy Jay. 9780807010051 ISBN 0807010057.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801420717 ISBN 13: 9780801420719
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Rough w/ Protective Cover. This book has little corner bumping or edge wear. There is very faint spotting of the upper edge of the textblock, otherwise condition would be very good. Unclipped DJ has no rubbing or edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Excellent condition. Crisp, bright and clean. Dj is protected by a mylar cover.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801420717 ISBN 13: 9780801420719
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1991. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.