Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Author Photo Back Cover (small) Ilustrador. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition .bit ink initials inner covers ; man on chair in golden wheat field cover art. ; 383pg pages; .Various short stories. Combining great humor and pathos this remarkable selection of stories from the thousands submitted to NPR's Weekend All Things Considered National Story Project gives the reader a glimpse of America's soul in all its diversity.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 329 pages. Hardbound in very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Religious, 1976
ISBN 10: 0564040819 ISBN 13: 9780564040810
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Religious, 1976
ISBN 10: 0564040819 ISBN 13: 9780564040810
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and fading.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. 412pp. Hardback, black spine, brown board covers, DJ, VG, First American Printing, The Labyrinths of Echo : Book Two : The Strangers Woes, translated froim the Russian, horror fiction with magic, secret police, dark comedy,
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Halliwick Association of Swimming Therapy
ISBN 10: 0956508804 ISBN 13: 9780956508805
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1977
ISBN 10: 0631171703 ISBN 13: 9780631171706
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Former owner's blind stamp on first two blank pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 329 pages.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Volume 2 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, USA, 1953
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Ex-Library with the usual markings, corners and edges are bumped and rubbed, spine and part of the front cover faded, pages have yellowed, no other markings, some very light moisture staining on the front cover, no dust jacket.
Publicado por Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1960
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Im Text steht: 35 Radierungen. Geleitwort von Anne Gabrisch. 63. S. Gelbgerahmtes Titelschild, Rückenschild mit "o" gekennzeichnet, nur leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, grauweiß längsgestreifter Einband, CC-2.
Publicado por American Rose Society
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Color Plates, Tables Ilustrador. First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1957 Sm Octavo, , PP.263, Very Good Solid Ex. Library Marked.
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Halliwick Association of Swimming Therapy
ISBN 10: 0956508804 ISBN 13: 9780956508805
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0823660672 ISBN 13: 9780823660674
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag,, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 43 S., 8°, Pbd., mit 35 Bildtafeln und einem Geleitwort von Anne Gabrisch. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 691. (HRMIV8/ H*) Band: 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0823660672 ISBN 13: 9780823660674
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Universities Press Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0823660672 ISBN 13: 9780823660674
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by International Universities Press Inc, 1997. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xii 329p hardback with dustjacket, as new, excellent copy Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0823660672 ISBN 13: 9780823660674
Librería: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Like New! Appears unused & unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1977
ISBN 10: 0631171703 ISBN 13: 9780631171706
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. N/A Ilustrador. 1977. Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1977. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good, clean unmarked text with no-notations. Appears little read. Superb photographs and maps. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #BY014774. N/A.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.