Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1853996734 ISBN 13: 9781853996733
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Ancients In Action.
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A young traveller finds herself in Northern Spain, working as an artist's model. As her relationship with the artist deepens and darkens, her experience of the city, those around her and the nature of art and desire change.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2006
ISBN 10: 1853996734 ISBN 13: 9781853996733
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 72.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge, 2013
ISBN 10: 0957443420 ISBN 13: 9780957443426
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Exhibition catalogue from 2013 exhibit at the Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge. Chapters include: An Introduction to the Exhibition (Sally-Ann Ashton); An Overview of African Type Hair for the Afro Comb Project (Sandra Gittens); Materials of Construction and Use (Pia Edqvist); Drawing a Comb (Atta Kwami); The Image of the (Afro) Comb in Contemporary Nigerian Art (Ohioma I. Pogoson); Nineteenth and Early Twentieth Century Comb(ination)s from the Eastern Regions of south Africa (Nessa Leibhammer); 'Good Hair/Bad Hair': Black Hair Styling, Culture and Politics in the African Diaspora (Michael McMillan). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornerstone Press 2/5/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 196032926X ISBN 13: 9781960329264
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Listening to Mars. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dead Ink Books, Manchester, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957698585 ISBN 13: 9780957698581
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A young traveller finds herself in Northern Spain, working as an artist's model. As her relationship with the artist deepens and darkens, her experience of the city, those around her and the nature of art and desire change. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Fish Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0956272169 ISBN 13: 9780956272164
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fish Anthology 2014 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 72 pages. 9.06x6.06x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 193 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 72.
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 72.
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The dust jacket is missing.
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.