Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Some wear. In a worn jacket. Stain on bottom edge. Very readable copy.
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0715343394.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719008204 ISBN 13: 9780719008207
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Borough of Stockport, 1977
ISBN 10: 0905164075 ISBN 13: 9780905164076
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, 1982
ISBN 10: 0719008204 ISBN 13: 9780719008207
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Manchester University Press, 1982. Pictorial hard cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine. Superb photographs. Previous owners signature inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF019449.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Borough of Stockport, Recreation & Culture Division, 1977
ISBN 10: 0905164075 ISBN 13: 9780905164076
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0719008204 ISBN 13: 9780719008207
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0719008204.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0719008204 ISBN 13: 9780719008207
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0719008204.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0719008204 ISBN 13: 9780719008207
Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Some bumping to the corners and marking to the boards. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Publicado por Manchester. Manchester University Press. 1982, 1982
Librería: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 23cm, 241p., frontis map, many photos, maps, bibliography, index, blue decorated cloth, gilt spine titles, fine, as new (bh). ~ With gazetteers of Cheshire, Greater Manchester, Merseyside and Lancashire.
Publicado por Blackburn Diocesan Board of Finance, 1968
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd edition. 3rd edition, 1968. 20pp in thin card cover. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Manchester, 1975
ISBN 10: 0902637177 ISBN 13: 9780902637177
Librería: Robin's books, Abingdon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719008204 ISBN 13: 9780719008207
Librería: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, 1982
ISBN 10: 0719008204 ISBN 13: 9780719008207
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. In slightly grubby decorated boards, a little rubbed at extremities. Previous owner's ink stamp in top corner of front end-paper. 235 x 155 mm. vi, 242 pp. Comprises an introduction, gazetteer, bibliography and index. B&w illustrations. Book.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1954
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edge wear. Prior owner name on ffep.
Publicado por The Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, Liverpool, 1971
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 39 pages, 2 figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 22 cms. Category: Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por The Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, Liverpool, 1962
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 24 pages, 4 figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 22 cms. Category: Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por The Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire, Liverpool, 1958
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 47 pages, 5 figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 22 cms. Category: Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society, Manchester, 1975
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 13 pages, 7 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 17 cms. Category: Lancashire and Cheshire Antiquarian Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Extra Mural Studies, University of Manchester, 1975
ISBN 10: 0902637177 ISBN 13: 9780902637177
Librería: Peak Dragon Books, Alfreton, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. The picture on our listing is a photograph of the actual book NOT a stock image. [Loc. J4-2].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, 1982
ISBN 10: 0719008204 ISBN 13: 9780719008207
Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1982. Near- Fine hardback copy with faded spine. 8vo sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chetham Society, Manchester, Great Britain, 1982
Librería: Delph Books PBFA Member, Manchester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition. 8vo. 241 pages including detailed index. This is volume 29 in the Chetham Society Third Series (New Series). Packed with useful information from original sources. Well illustrated with maps, plans and excellent black and white photographic plates. In original blind stamped decorative blue cloth gilt binding. Very Good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Borough of Stockport, Stockport, 1977
ISBN 10: 0905164075 ISBN 13: 9780905164076
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. Cover & spine a little foxed. Used - Very Good. VG in thin card cover with cloth spine Used - Very Good. VG in thin card cover with cloth spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore & Co. Ltd., London and Chichester, 1973
ISBN 10: 0850331080 ISBN 13: 9780850331080
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 96 Seiten Ein umfassender Überblick über die historischen Industrien des Nordwestens Englands, einschließlich Textilproduktion, Kohlebergbau und Ingenieurwesen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-722-6/8-00404441 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 202.
EUR 76,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 62,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2005 M J Cowham large format out of print hardcover edition. Light reading wear, a little wear to edge of dustjacket, bookplate inside cover else very good condition. Number 358 of a limited edition of 600 copies. Signed by the author to previous owner. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 52,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Some marking due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Publicado por Published by David & Charles Ltd., South Devon House Railway Station, Newton Abbot, Devon First Edition . Devon 1969., 1969
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, blue dyed upper edge. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 352 printed pages of text with monochrome maps, plans and photographs throughout. Light marking to the closed page edges, light foxing to the first few pages. Near Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with rubs, chips, creases and one 10 mm closed tear to the front cover, not price clipped 50s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 715343394 LANCASHIRE.
Publicado por Performance Programme Dated August 11th 1958., 1958
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in purple and white illustrated paper covers. 7'' x 5''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, small inset photographic stills, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.