Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Ballantine Books # 23713 1st Edition, 1973
ISBN 10: 0345237137 ISBN 13: 9780345237132
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good to Very Good+. Mati Klarwein (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A 274-page paperback original first edition science fiction anthology, with all original stories. Bump to spine bottom, edgewear, back cover crease, stamp on page block bottom edge, a VG to VG+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wynstones Press, Stourbridge, 2004
ISBN 10: 0953160076 ISBN 13: 9780953160075
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. - Corners lightly bumped - Covers a little rubbed w/ slight curl to front - Edges of text block lightly foxed and marked - Book ow/ solid, clean and tight - 173 pages.
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Minimal signs of use - almost as new.
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino Unido
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Articles by different contributors - 8 articles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. S. Brewer, Cambridge, 2014
ISBN 10: 1843843811 ISBN 13: 9781843843818
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Pp: xii, 254. First edition. Colour illustrated boards.ISBN: 9781843843818 Near fine internally in very good plus boards with bumped spine ends and small nick to rear corner.
Publicado por Edinburgh & London Scottish Academic Press, 1972
Librería: Chaucer Head Bookshop, Stratford on Avon, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 243mm x 153mm dark blue cloth boards, gilt titles, first edition, vii prelims, 114pp. Very Good/Good +++. Book is clean and tight with no obvious imperfections. Dustwrapper is clean with a little tanning at edges. Front flap clipped. Six essays on Renaissance writers, notably those of Neo-Latin works. Catalogue: Literary Criticism. Keywords: Renaissance, literature, Ronsard, Taille.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 35,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781138493209.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 35,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781138493209.