Ashbery h (24 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: University of Denver 2005

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadou Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,10

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover, 127 pgs. Near fine+.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 2019

    0300246374 / 9780300246377

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,53

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 2019

    0300246374 / 9780300246377

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,86

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: LITMAG PRESS LLC 2017

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sturdy copy, unmarked. Bottom right corner and first 2 pages folded. Lh.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Academy of Design 1982

    9990405689 / 9789990405682

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaDave's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,76

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1982 oversize paperback exhibition catalog no printing listed (presumed 1st edition). Denting/fraying on top and bottom of spine, surface tears on back cover, a bit of curling, else text clean, binding tight .

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. Light dampstain on edges, wrapper curled, good only. The third of a series of volumes highlighting writing from around the world. Authors include Margaret Mead, Hollis Summers, Jose Suarez Carreno, Peggy Bennett, Richard Eberhart, C. Tunnard, H.H. Reed, David Demp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 2019

    0300246374 / 9780300246377

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,37

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 2019

    0300246374 / 9780300246377

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 23,46

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli, (1985). 1985

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaD. Richards, Bookman

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Front cover water-stained (alas!), else a clean, tight, unmarked, fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Lausanne, Switzerland: Socit Anonyme d'Editions Littraires et Artistiques 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,20

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 220pp, printed wrappers. The ninth issue of this influential avant-garde literary journal edited by John Ashbery and others. Includes Frank O'Hara on Alex Katz; writing by William Gass, Jean Rhys, Stephen Spender, Gerard Ma

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Poetry, Chicago, Illinois 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,61

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. First Edition. Octavo, 218 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Wraps have mild general bending wear and moderate general soiling and moderate age-toning along spine. Textblock has mild scuffing and moderate age-toning, faint brown liquid stain along fore edge; mild tearing and moderate adhesive staining along rear co

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli 1985

    0847805972 / 9780847805976

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoards & Wraps

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 134,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed and personally inscribed by Welliver on title. 67 illustrations, mostly color tipped in plates. Ex libris sticker on front pastedown. Covers have minor wear to corners, one 1" scratch on front, one stain on back. Interior clean, tight, and unmarked. D

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli 1985

    0847805972 / 9780847805976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Defunct Design Book Store, Middletown, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Defunct Design Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 223,36

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed to artist Paul Baldassini. Jacket has light wear. International shipping will require additional cost. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 67,01

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    104 pp.; 29.7 x 21 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed The first issue of "NYB : An Arts Magazine" published in 1985. Contributors include Mimi Gross, Peter Werner, Gerhard Ullmann, Peter Hoffmann, Bernd Weyergraf, Michael Glassmeier, Timothy F. Rub, Georg C. Bertsch,

  • Editorial: The New American Library, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 75,94

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 288pp. Touch foxing to the top of text block, else fine in about near fine dust jacket with a few short tears and touch of interior foxing. Premiere issue of this literary annual featuring contributions from Louise Glück, Anne Sexton, Philip Roth, Richard Eberhar

  • Editorial: The Maclean Publishing Company, Toronto 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 178,64

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 52 pages. Features: Very attractive full-page two-colour ad for International Harvester's TracTractors; Ad for RCA Victor audio products; Runaround in Reverse (short story); Jail Without Locks - British Columbia's new Borstal home near Vancouver - a prison with no guards nor locks - art

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 263,56

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 68 pages. Features: Fantastic two-colour full-page photo ad for International Trac-Tractor roadbuilding equipment; Wakeville Awake! - Part 1 of a serial by Leslie McFarlane; Parker Pen ad; The Stars Hang High (fiction); Lord Tweedsmuir's Vision of a New World; Mackenzie King

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 267,99

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 60 pages. Features: *Beautiful* colour ad for International Harvester's Diesel TracTractors inside front cover; The Dionne Quints are featured in an ad for Remington noiseless portable typewriters; Bush Job (fiction); The Wartime Prices Board - photo and article; Beverley Baxter comment

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 267,99

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 76 pages. Features: Cover art of girl being thrown from saddle; Editorial entitled "If Germany Wins" in the wake of US Ambassador to Canada, James H.R. Cromwell being rebuked by his superiors for telling a Canadian audience that the future of world democracy depends upon vic

  • Editorial: Rizzoli., New York. 1985

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 294,84

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Tipped-in plates. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy (very light stains on front cover) in fine (very light fading) dust jacket (in mylar). 168 pps.

  • Editorial: The Maclean Publishing Company, Toronto 1941

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 446,68

    Envío por EUR 17,34 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 80 pages. Features: Cover illustration of General Officer Commanding Canadian Corps - Lieutenant-General A.G.L. McNaughton; Great colour-photo ad for International Trucks inside front cover features fire-fighters for the air fighters of the R.C.A.F.; Rare one-page black and white photo

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: New Haven: Yale University Press. 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino UnidoLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 714,77

    Envío por EUR 34,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition, first printing. Original black cloth lettered in gilt to the spine, in dustwrapper. A very near fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents clean throughout. Very light offsetting to endpapers. In the dustwrapper, slightly dusty and a little darkened to the spine, the tips and corners a touch rubbed with

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 86,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Henry Sotheran Ltd, London, Reino UnidoHenry Sotheran Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1786,93

    Envío por EUR 46,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    New Haven: Yale University Press. 1956. 8vo. Original black cloth, spine lettered in gilt, in the publisher's yellow printed dust-jacket; pp. 87, [1]; cloth a touch bumped to lower spine end, jacket minimally toned and rubbed to lower spine; a fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents clean throughout, in the fine, br