EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention, Tucson, AZ, 1991
Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author Don Webb on the title page of his story. "Bruce D. Arthurs, ED." on the spine of the book and its jacket. "Presented by the 1991 World Fantasy Convention, Tucson, AZ" on its title page. "First Edition, October 1991" and "Copyright © 1991 by the World Fantasy Convention" on its copyright page. No ISBN in the book or on its jacket. Black cloth hardcovers embossed with gilt titles and graphics on its front and spine. Black dust jacket with copper graphics and titles. As described in ISFDB, this is the trade edition. The jacket is now protected by a removable mylar cover. This book and its jacket are both in fine "as new" condition. The book's binding is tight and square, with no spine crease. Covers and pages are unworn and otherwise unmarked. The dust jacket is whole, unmarked and unworn. I will ship this book in moisture resistant packaging, padded in bubble cushion, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its new owner in the same condition as my description. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention., Tucson., 1991
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New, Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Book enclosed in clear mylar cover (with no tape). Illustrated with several full-page drawings in black and white. 221 pages. Next day shipping guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention, 1991
Librería: SF & F Books, Chester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Arlin Robins Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition in black cloth boards, gilt stamped spine, gilt decorated cover, pictorial end papers, and jacket art by Arlin Roberts. Limited to 900 copies published for the 1991 World Fantasy Convention. An anthology of 16 stories illustrated by numerous artist including Fabian, Barr and Freas. 221 Pages. A superior fine unread copy in Fine jacket.
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Bryant, Tem and Roberson on Table or Contents. In protective mylar cover. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (sci-fi, fantasy, short stories).
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention, Tempe, 1991
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoArlin Robins Ilustrador. Tempe: World Fantasy Convention:, 1991. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 221 pp. Cover artwork by: Arlin Robins First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention, Tempe, Arizona, 1991
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Bruce D. Arthurs(Editor) Various Illustrators(Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition. Copper Star: An Anthology of Southwestern Fantasy, Horror and Science Fiction Firm, square copy. Light foxing to edge of text block. Unread. Sharp jacket. Slight crease to front top edge. First Edition, October 1991, stated. Collects 16 stories. Presented by the 1991 World Fantasy Convention, Tucson, AZ. BOOK.
Publicado por 1991 World Fantasy Convention, Tempe, AZ, 1991
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tempe: 1991 World Fantasy Convention 1991. First Edition; First Printing of the trade issue. Collects 16 stories. 221 pages, illustrated. Bruce D. Arthurs, (editor) with stories by Edward Bryant, Joe Christopher, Conda V. Douglas, Jeannette Hopper, Don Hornbostel, Chris Kelly, Mike Newland, Norman Partridge, Kathryn Ptacek, Uncle River, Jennifer Roberson, Melanie Tem, Robert Vardeman, Don Webb and others. Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with a ding to the front panel near the center of the front spine edge. See photos clphE.
Publicado por 1991 World Fantasy Convention, Tucson, Ariz., 1991
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition/limited edition hardcover #289 of 300 signed copies signed by the editor plus all 16 contributors. Fine condition in like DJ in mylar, in fine slipcase. Appears unread. ; Illustrated; Octavo; 221 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention 1991, Tempe AZ, 1991
Librería: The Other Change of Hobbit, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. Various Ilustrador. Limited. Slipcased; copy 297 of 300 signed by the authors (but not by all contributors -- the 16 artists, including Jim Groat, Kelly Freas, Alicia Austin, George Barr and Arlin Robins were apparently not important enough to be included on the signing sheets). Stories by Edward Bryant, Melanie Tem, Kathryn Ptacek, Uncle River, Jennifer Roberson and many others. Jacket slightly rubbed by slipcase, otherwise as new (appears unread). Signed by Authors.
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention, Tempe, AZ, 1991
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Limited Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; SIGNED EDITION. This edition is limited to 300 copies - this is number 207. The book has been signed by all the contributors on two limitation pages. This book is in Near Fine condition, a Near Fine dust jacket and a Near Fine slipcase. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. The contents include: The Carrion Eaters, by Mike Newland, Country Mouse by Edward Bryant, Sitting with the Driver by Melanie Tem, And All I See are Dark Eyes by PMF Johnson & Sandra Rector, Yesterday's Ghosts bny Robert Vardeman, The Cut Man by Norman Partridge, Confession by Don Hornbostel, Riding the Nightmare by Jennifer Robeson, Firekeeper by Kathryn Ptacek, Geronimo's Buttons by Uncle River, Swelter by Jeannette M. Hopper, She Cries in the Night, Sometimes by L. L. Goble, Pud by Chris Kelly, Breaking Heat by Conda V. Douglas, A Note to his Publisher bny Don Webb, and New Development by Joe Christopher. ; Signed by Collection of Signatures.
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Dust jacket in like new condition. Limited edition. SIGNED by the author. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. #58/300. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Publicado por 1991 World Fantasy Convention, Tucson, AZ, 1991
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, cloth. First edition. One of 300 numbered copies signed by Arthurs and the sixteen contributors. Original anthology collecting sixteen stories by Edward Bryant, Norman Partridge, Kathryn Ptacek, Melanie Tem, Don Webb, and others. Includes "Afterwords," pp. 213-221, which provides brief biographies or autobiographies of the contributors. Reginald 16811. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and cloth slipcase. (#161830). Signed.
EUR 89,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!