Arthur styron (31 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, 1932 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,41

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: very good. No Jacket. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. Book with brown tweed binding, print in black. 414 pages including the index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, NY 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,20

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 414 clean, unmarked pages. red c w/gilt titles; owner's insc. Frontis (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrison Smith & Robert Haas, New York 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First printing. Black lettering on tan cloth covered boards. 8vo, 414pp.

  • Editorial: u of oklahoma 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThylacine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. dj: worn. avg or less. book: above avg minus gift inscription inside f cover Language: eng.

  • Editorial: Harrison Smith and Robert Haas 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In red cloth. Slight fading to cloth on spine. No jacket.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Used, very good condition. Magazine format: articles on the 1968 Chicago presidentail convention and the riots by citizens and police afterwards. Articles by Arthur Miller, William Styron, Senator Wayne Morse, Studs Terkel, Murray Kempton, Hugh Hefner, Bill Mauldin, Huntley & Brinkley

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Esquire Associates. NY 1983

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: The Book Scot, mansfield, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Scot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Usual ESQUIRE size and format with some 616 pages. Massive issue weighing 2 1/2 pounds and celebrating the 50th Anniversary of ESQUIRE publishing. The editors selected 50 authors to contribute to the issue and naturally they are all top of the crop. Front cover address label r

  • Editorial: University of Oklahoma 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,28

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 480 pages including the index. Crease on an interior page. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, peeling on edges. Price is not clipped.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co 1935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has minor rubbing to the cloth with light wear to the edges and corners, and a bit of fading to the spine, otherwise in great shape. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.

  • Editorial: Harrison Smith & Robert Haas, New York 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 1st Edition. 414p. A red cloth hardcover book in very good condition. Spine slightly faded; otherwise, text unmarked and binding secure.

  • Editorial: Harrison Smith & Robert Haas, New York 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Outstanding copy in original red cloth. Tight, clean, no previous owner markings. No dj. Very slight fading to cloth along spine. Expected minor paper darkening. 414 pages, indexed. Book.

  • Editorial: Stated first printing, 1932. Published by Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, New York. 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very good with fair to good dust jacket. Dust jacket is faded on spine, has two holes and a one inch slit on spine, and is worn along top and bottom edges with a one inch chip at top back edge and a two inch tear at top back corner.

  • Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book is in nice condition with some mild wear to the eades and moderate wear to the spine and corners. The pages have some moderate toning and a previous owner wrote their name across the first endpage. Overall it is perfectly displayable and the binding is stron

  • Editorial: American Civil Liberties Union, Chicago 1968

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [64p.] staplebound booklet, 8.5x11 inches, faint damp stain to the bottom, a decent reading copy. Many photographs and political cartoons. Eyewitness accounts by Arthur Miller, William Styron, Studs Terkel, I.F. Stone, Hugh Hefner and others. The letter is addressed to Los Angeles's then-chief of police Thomas Reddin and concern

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Harrison Smith & Robert Haas 1932

    • Primera edición

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First Edition. Very Good to Near Fine condition. No dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Longmans Green 1935

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. 426 pages. Ex-college library marks, some sunning and wear; pages yellowed; a solid binding; good shape. No jacket. Signed by the author inside with an inscription beneath it. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Signed by Author. Inventor

  • Editorial: Harrison Smith, New York 1932

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First edition. Good. Ex-library copy, worn.

  • Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Okla. 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPresidential Book Shop or James Carroll

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. xiv, 480 p. Illustrated. A thorough biography of James Monroe. Book has some slight brown spots on the page fore edges but binding is tight. Dust jacket is spotted and a bit faded on the spine and shows slight wear at the head and tail. Size: 8vo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaClayton Fine Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with some rubbing. Brief statements on creativity.

  • Editorial: Univ. of Oklahoma Press,, Norman, OK: 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyr Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo. xiii, [1], 480, [1] pp. Frontisp., numerous plates. Blue cloth, yellow lettering on spine, w/ d.j. (minor edgewear, creasing, couple minor closed tears), NF/VG- copy. First edition of this work chronicling the years of the presidency of James Monroe, and the end of the Virginia Dynasty of which Thomas Jefferson was the lead

  • Editorial: Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, New York 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. First printing. FINE IN VERY GOOD+, PRICE-CLIPPED DJ WITH RICH COLOR AND LIGHT EDGEWEAR.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longmans , Green and Company, New York 1935

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Randy Berry, Spartanburg, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaRandy Berry

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. stated first edition , no dust jacket , includes index , 426 pages.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Norman 1945 1st University of Oklahoma. 8vo., 480pp., hardcover. Good, spine a bit browned, no DJ.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SIX VOLUMES SOLD AS SET, ASSOCIATION COPIES OF ANDREW WYLIE : Styron, William [personal copy of Andrew Wylie, signed] The Long March Vintage, 1962 Second printing Near fine and bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Signed fully by the poet and literary agent Andrew Wylie on the opening flyleaf / Anderso

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Harrison Smith & Robert Haas, NY 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de Americacurtis paul books, inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Orginal red cloth gilt, red topstain. Near fine or better, trace shelfwear. The DJ is slightly rubbed/edgeworn with mild damping to front flap edges, tiny closed tear to rear panel. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 414 pages.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,29

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. THE SHINING ONES in Playboy for August, 1964, first edition; Along with BEYOND CENTAURUS for November, 1964, first edition; Along with THE LIGHT OF DARKNESS for June, 1966, first edition; Along with THE MIND OF THE MACHINE for December, 1968, first edition; Along with A MEETING WITH MEDUSA for December, 1971, firs

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Avant Garde Books 1973

    0913568007 / 9780913568002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co. 1935

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaNext Chapter Books SC, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 89,00

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Collectible; Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.

  • Editorial: HILL PUBLISHING CO. INC., NY 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSTUDIO V

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Issued Without DJ. 1st Edition. POEMS BY ANDREW GLAZE., JAY MAISEL PORTFOLIO., WORKING WITH ORSON WELLES BY JHON HOUSMAN., NELSON ALGREN., THE LAST KENNEDY BY RICHARD RHODES. INGA MORATH (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [4] pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Press release promoting "Law & Disorder," for a "special one-issue magazine" to be published October 17, 1968 which features work by Arthur Shay. "Cover and contents are expected to raise a storm of controversy be