Arthur schendel (346 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions 1999

    9625935088 / 9789625935089

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: G. A. Van Oorschot 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Book shelf-cocked. (Hardcover met DJ. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Covers laten kleine slijtage van de plank zien. De binding is strak, scharni

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Massachusetts Pr, Amherst 1983

    0870233831 / 9780870233838

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,11

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press 1983

    0870233831 / 9780870233838

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, Estados Unidos de AmericaTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Read Books 2006

    1846647762 / 9781846647765

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,29

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. The House In Haarlem This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Massachusetts Pr 1983

    0870233831 / 9780870233838

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,27

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1983, University of Massachusetts Press. Very good copy with dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy and square. Minor shelf wear to dj. A few markings in margins. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions 1999

    9625935088 / 9789625935089

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. John Company (Library of the Indies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus

  • Idioma: Holandés

    Editorial: Meulenhoff Amsterdam 1975

    9029004525 / 9789029004527

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Previous owner's name on end paper. (Paperback. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Covers vertonen zeer kleine schappen. Naam van de vorige eigenaar op eindpapier.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press 1983

    0870233831 / 9780870233838

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Read Books - 2006

    1846647762 / 9781846647765

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,29

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions 01/10/1999 1999

    9625935088 / 9789625935089

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus Editions 1999

    9625935088 / 9789625935089

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, AlemaniaKULTur-Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,10

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 190 Seiten. Einband ganz leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9789625935089 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Amsterdam 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with some tanning. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Hardcover. Geen DJ. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Covers vertonen lichte randjeslijtage bij sommige bruining. De binding is strak, scharniert sterk.; 100% Satisfacti

  • Editorial: Sythoff/Heinemann, Leyden/London 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. First published in 1933, van Schedel was one of Holland's principal novelists. 171 pages, top page edge lightly foxed, name inked on free front endpage. DJ edges rubbed, spine ends scuffed, two 3/4" splits on front (in mylar sleeve).; 5 1/4 x 8 ".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amherst : University of Massachusetts Press 1983

    0870233831 / 9780870233838

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: Library of the Indies. Physical description: xiii, 190 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Translation of: Ja

  • Editorial: Univ. Of Mass. Press, Amherst 1983

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,03

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardciover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Library of the Indiies. 190pp. Translated, with introduction by Frans van Rosevelt. Edited with notes by E.M. Beekman. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Periplus, USA 1999

    9625935088 / 9789625935089

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,24

    Envío por EUR 20,37 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: GALLIMARD 1984

    2070218503 / 9782070218509

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,89

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2018

    1973378884 / 9781973378884

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,58

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 172 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.43 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: De Eik/J.M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, The Netherlands 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tweede Druk (2nd ed). 93pp.; HB gray w/gilt&blue w/gilt spine; slight rub; PONft.endpaper; clean,tight pgs. DJ blue w/white; rubbed w/spine sunned; corner chip w/chips&tears. Title trans.: "Night-Time Stories" in Dutch.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amherst : University of Massachusetts Press 1983

    0870233831 / 9780870233838

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: Library of the Indies. Physical description: xiii, 190 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Translation of: Ja

  • Editorial: Am Oved, Tel Aviv 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Duodecimo, printed paper covered boards, 184 pp. Translated into Hebrew from the German by Shemu'el Shnitser.

  • Editorial: Meulenhoff, Amsterdam

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. No date found.c.1935-40. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear/tan. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Hardcover. Geen DJ. Geen datum gevonden . c.1935-40. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Covers tonen lichte rand slijtage / kleurtinten. De binding is strak, s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amherst, The University of Massachusetts Press 1983 1983

    0870233831 / 9780870233838

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,90

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    (XIII) 190 p. Bound in the publisher's blue cloth with pictorial dustjacket (Fine copy.).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Uitgegeven Door J M Meulenhoff 1930

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has toning. Ex libris sticker to ffep. No DJ.

  • Editorial: Plon

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranciaJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,93

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Holandés

    Editorial: Querido 1981

    9021494930 / 9789021494937

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,80

    Envío por EUR 20,99 
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung. De geschiedenis van een Amsterdams grachtenhuis vanaf de 17e euw tot het midden van de 20e eeuw, in romanvorm.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Holandés

    Editorial: Singel Uitgeverijen 1979

    9021494922 / 9789021494920

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,80

    Envío por EUR 20,99 
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Holandés

    Editorial: Astoria uitgeverij 2017

    9491618415 / 9789491618413

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,80

    Envío por EUR 20,99 
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Risse. Een zeilmaker heeft lange tijd een onbereikbaar ideaal: het bezitten van een schip.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Holandés

    Editorial: Querido NaN

    9021493993 / 9789021493992

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,13

    Envío por EUR 20,99 
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung. Raamvertelling, waarin de liefde tussen een danser en een danseres vanuit het perspectief van 19 betrokkenen verhaald wordt.