Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Publishing, Stroud, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 0750939486 ISBN 13: 9780750939485
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Page ends have a trace of foxing. ; DJ is in a mylar cover. ; 234 pages.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. The book has slightly bumped spine ends, some soiling on the boards, small occasional spot, contents are clean and unmarked. Lacks the jacket. Reprint of the 1915 edition.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, 1969
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with creaseless covers and spine, appears nearly new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 278 pages with b&w photos and illustrations. Sections include: London law courts, Fire brigade, Athletic London, Italy in London, Musical London, Bank of England, Oriental London, Terminus London, royalty in. Clubs for women, Midnight . Artistic London, Evicted London the Thames Police etc. Keywords: London law courts, Fire brigade, Athletic London, Italy in London, Musical London, Bank of England, Oriental London, Terminus London, Royalty in. Clubs for women, Midnight . Artistic London, Evicted London the Thames Police.
Publicado por Benjamin Blom : New York / Londo, 1968
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016798792 ISBN 13: 9781016798792
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A History of Bradfield College. Book.
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por British Academy January 1908, 1908
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016520387 ISBN 13: 9781016520386
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Schools of Medieval England. Book.
EUR 26,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zion Natural History Association, Springdale, UT, 1993
ISBN 10: 091563032X ISBN 13: 9780915630325
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clint Crawley (Photographer); Fred Harrison (Illustrations) Ilustrador. Revised Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated soft cover/VG w/rubs to leading edges & faint surface creasings. Illustrated travel guide highlighting southern Utah scenic areas. First published 1952; this is the Revised Edition of 1993. Contents are: 1, Introduction; 2, An Historic Overview of Southern Utah; 3, The Geology of Southern Utah; 4, Wild Animals & Flowering Plants of Southern Utah; and, 5, Hints on Photographing Southern Utah, followed by appendices and map.
Publicado por Benjamin Blom, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. Reissued. 349 pages. No dust jacket. Purple illustrated cloth with gilt lettering. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Moderate foxing to boards. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Russell & Russell, New York, 1968
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Methuen & Co. Ltd, 1916
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1916. 2nd Edition. 349 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Splits to spine ends causing cloth to be frayed. Water staining to rear board.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1108058582 ISBN 13: 9781108058582
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tenby Observer, Tenby, 1949
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 58 pages, very good in poor unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 175.
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Archibald Constable & Co., 1896
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary buckram. Rebound in blue buckram. Ex-library. Yellowed to boards and leaves. Front hinge repaired with buckram. Boards are edge worn, scuffed and bumped. 346 pp.
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.