Librería: Brogden Books, Cumbria, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. larger 8vo cloth pp320 bw plates diagrams index F-/VG- Detailed up to the 1950s nuclear tests. [ Heavier book, so extra airmail postage overseas. ].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Patrick Stephens Ltd. / Thorsons Publishing, Uk, 1990
Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair+. 1st Edition. 320 Pages, Illustrated. An Unmarked And Soundly Bound Book, Internally Unmarked, A Little Shelf Wear Only . The Dustjacket Is Complete, No Tears But Some Edge-Wear. Not Ex Library. A Larger Book, Overseas Shipping Charge Will Exceed The Abebooks Default Rate - Please Email The Bookseller For An Overseas Shipping Quotation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed by Sterling Pub. Co January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850598656 ISBN 13: 9780850598650
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear. spine has roundings. boards in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England : Patrick Stephens, 1990
ISBN 10: 1852600608 ISBN 13: 9781852600600
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper; price-clipped, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 320 pages : illustrations, map ; 24 cm. Notes; Forewords by Sir Michael Beetham and W.K. MacTaggart. Includes index. Subjects; Bombing, Aerial Great Britain History 20th century. Bombs History 20th century. Bombing, Aerial Great Britain History. Projectiles, Aerial. Service Aviation - Air Warfare. Instruments and Equipment - Armament. Weapons systems. Military weapons. Great Britain History, Military 20th century. Air operations Military equipment British weapons history. 3 Kg.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,25
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England : Patrick Stephens, 1990
ISBN 10: 1852600608 ISBN 13: 9781852600600
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper; price-clipped, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 320 pages : illustrations, map ; 24 cm. Notes; Forewords by Sir Michael Beetham and W.K. MacTaggart. Includes index. Subjects; Bombing, Aerial Great Britain History 20th century. Bombs History 20th century. Bombing, Aerial Great Britain History. Projectiles, Aerial. Service Aviation - Air Warfare. Instruments and Equipment - Armament. Weapons systems. Military weapons. Great Britain History, Military 20th century. Air operations Military equipment British weapons history. 1 Kg.
EUR 43,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Patrick Stephens Ltd, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 1852600608 ISBN 13: 9781852600600
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. An excellent account and reference. pp320, illus. DW in archival sleeve.
Publicado por Patrick Stephens Ltd 1990, 1990
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
EUR 46,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
EUR 52,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Patrick Stephens Limited, England, 1990
Librería: BOOKMARK, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. Clean rust coloured cloth on boards with gilt titles. Edges: faint foxing to top-edge. Clean content. B/w illustrations & line drawings. Binding is As New. 320p Dj: soft rubbing and light few only scratches. Spine: very faint sunning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Patrick Stephens Ltd, Wellingborough, 1990
ISBN 10: 1852600608 ISBN 13: 9781852600600
Librería: C P Books Limited, Oxted, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Fading to background colour of DJ spine. ; B & W photographs; 9.13 X 6.22 X 1.18 inches; 320 pages.
Publicado por Patrick Stephens Great Britain 1990. ISBN 1852600608., 1990
Librería: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito"Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Hard cover dust wrapper, 320pp, b&w photos. Edges of dw a little worn, with a very small tear at top of front dw flap fold, edges of boards lightly worn, previous owner's name top left of front fep; a good copy. Looks at British aerial bombing and the weapons used: bombs, mines and torpedoes. Also looks at strategic bombing policy and key wartime developments such as bouncing bombs and target identification.
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine Dj. Bomb disposal from world war 1 to the Falklands .Firm and clean internally , some browning on outer edges of the pages Only a few lib. marks . D/J has had a plastic cover now removed.
EUR 43,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. G. D. H. Cole, Arthur Salter, Wickham Steed, Sidney Webb, P. M. S. Blackett, and Lancelot HogbenFirst published in 1937, What is Ahead of Us? is a collection of essays, which were originally presented as lectures before.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellingborough: Stephens, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850598656 ISBN 13: 9780850598650
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 272 pages: ill, ports; 24cm. Subjects: Hogben, Arthur. Bomb reconnaissance Great Britain. Ordnance disposal units Great Britain History. Bomb reconnaissance History. World War, 1914-1918 Great Britain Bomb reconnaissance. World War, 1939-1945 Great Britain Bomb reconnaissance. Bombs Disposal by British military personnel to 1986. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed by Sterling Pub. Co, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850598656 ISBN 13: 9780850598650
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellingborough: Stephens, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850598656 ISBN 13: 9780850598650
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 272 pages: ill, ports; 24cm. Subjects: Hogben, Arthur. Bomb reconnaissance Great Britain. Ordnance disposal units Great Britain History. Bomb reconnaissance History. World War, 1914-1918 Great Britain Bomb reconnaissance. World War, 1939-1945 Great Britain Bomb reconnaissance. Bombs Disposal by British military personnel to 1986. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
EUR 119,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 140,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 161,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 160,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 223,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por P. S. L. Wellingborough 1987, 1987
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy octavo 272pp., b/w plates, diags., maps, appends., index, Much technical detail inc. exc. diagrams of devices & fuses etc.
Publicado por P. S. L. Cambridge 1990, 1990
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy octavo 320pp., b/w pls., text ills., diags., maps, appends., indexes, Inc. interesting appendices of WWI aerial bombs; U-Boats sunk by depth charges & British nuclear testing.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 110,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. G. D. H. Cole, Arthur Salter, Wickham Steed, Sidney Webb, P. M. S. Blackett, and Lancelot HogbenFirst published in 1937, What is Ahead of Us? is a collection of essays, which were originally presented as lectures be.