Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1570036039 ISBN 13: 9781570036033
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1570036039 ISBN 13: 9781570036033
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0486430987 ISBN 13: 9780486430980
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1968
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. large corner crease to front wrapper, otherwise clean and sound, mild usage.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1968
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Little corner bumping and edge wear. No ownership markings, clean text, binding tight. Very minor spotting on top page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Patterson Smith, Montclair, NJ, 1969
ISBN 10: 0875850553 ISBN 13: 9780875850559
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Gray cloth with good lettering on spine, no DJ. Clean unmarked copy.
Publicado por Asian Studies Center Michigan State University, 1965
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 82pp. light staining/yellowing on cover. binding sound. interior clean and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1968
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Previous owner's name stamp on first page. ; With a new preface by Gilbert Osofsky. Part of the Studies in American Negro Life series. ; 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 "; 423 pages.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1936
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. DJ shows moderate wear, tear, chipping, and tanning. Pages tanned and clean.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. This is a fine, as new, 2003 Dover paperback reprint of the 1933 UNC edition. 499 pages. A survey of situation in 1930. Not the end of lynchings as there was a lynching in my home county in NW Missouri the year I was born.
Publicado por Atheneum, 1968
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Preface by Gilbert Osofsky. Studies In American Negro Life, August Meier, General Editor.Index. 423pp. Blue soft cover with title on front and spine. Front corners slightly bent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ithaca/NY (Cornell University Press), 1970
ISBN 10: 080140570X ISBN 13: 9780801405709
Librería: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Illustrated With Photographs Ilustrador. XX,351 S. m. 16 Fotos u. 4 Karten, Ppbd. - Bibl.-Ex.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Softcover. Softcover. New, unused. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Publicado por Asian Studies Center, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI, 1967
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 51 pages. Looks at Taiwan as a sociology laboratory, matrilateral relationships, urbanization & rural life. Size: 6" x 9".
Publicado por U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, 1951
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 4to. Green/white on light stapled green illus. wrapps., discolored w. tear at hinge and tear at front corner. Prof. illus. w. maps, charts and photos. Iii, 82pp. Library stamp p. 1 verso.
Publicado por Supreme Commander for the Allied Powers, Natural Resources Section, Tokyo, 1950
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHistory, Japan, Rural, Social, Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg- condition. Covers soiled and age-toned; contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 272 pp., illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 080140570X ISBN 13: 9780801405709
Librería: Librairie La cabane aux bouquins, Hanvec, Francia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Illustrated With Photographs Ilustrador. envoi soigné.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1933
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 499 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear to the covers and spine. Cracked hinges, repaired front hinge; pages tanned. A reading copy overall of a hard to find original printing. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 220315.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches and marks. Book content is in very good condition.
Publicado por Tokyo : General Headquarters Supreme Commander for the Allied Powers, 1950
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Original wrappers, illustrations in b/w, large 8vo. Natural Resources Section Report No 136.; Worn spots on cover; top corner bumped.
Publicado por General Headquarters Supreme Commander for the Allied Powers, Tokyo, 1950
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Apparent first edition, with no additional printings noted. General Headquarters Supreme Commander for the Allied Powers, Natural Resources Section Report No 136. From the collection of Wayne Prescott Suttles, renowned anthropologist, scholar, and linguist regarding many Pacific cultures, and especially the U.S. Pacific Northwest Coast Salish people; also, a Pacific Theater translator in WWII. His stamp to the front, his name inked to the ffep. Condition notes: 272 numbered pp +3; TPB. Pages: clean, ivory, tight, photo portrait frontis; a.e. well sunned, corners thumbed. Cover: white wraps, black artwork/titles front, plain spine; lt edge/shelfwear, soil back, faint swipe front, spine and edges well sunned.
Publicado por CORNELL UNIVERSITY PRESS,USA, 1970
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. US AND UK 1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR FINE HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE DUSTWRAPPER.A REALLY NICE CLEAN TIGHT COPY. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807898171 ISBN 13: 9780807898178
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press 5/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807898171 ISBN 13: 9780807898178
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sharecroppers All. Book.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1941
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 281 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear, a little staining to the cloth; pages toned; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 213405.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807898171 ISBN 13: 9780807898178
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Publicado por Arno Press / New York Times, New York, NY, 1969
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Arno Press / New York Times, New York, NY 1969. 499 pages. Reprint. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. History::U.S.A.::Black History History::U.S.A.::1900-1950 History::U.S.A.::Civil War to 1900 6166.