Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (16)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

  • Nuevo (2)
  • Como nuevo, Excelente o Muy bueno (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Bueno o Aceptable (2)
  • Regular o Pobre (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Tal como se indica (12)

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Arora, Ved Parkash

    Publicado por Provincial Library, Bibliographi, 1973

    Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,85

    Envío por EUR 4,33
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Unknown Binding. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Dust Jacket: no dust jacket. Cover: minor wear Text: library discard with minimal markings. Clean inner text. Binding: tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

  • Supriya Agarwal, Neha Arora And Ved Prakash Eds

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Rawat Publication, Jaipur, 2022

    ISBN 10: 8131612295 ISBN 13: 9788131612293

    Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788131612293,260pp.

  • edited by Supriya Agarwal, Neha Arora and Ved Prakash

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Rawat Publications, 2022

    ISBN 10: 8131612295 ISBN 13: 9788131612293

    Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,10

    Envío por EUR 17,50
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Contents: Part 1: Gender and Sexuality. 1. Questioning the Gender: A Discourse on Article 377/Monika Gupta. 2. If Law be the Food of 'Love': The 2018 Verdict on Section 377/Niladri R. Chatterjee. 3. Queer Aesthetics of the Literary Art (2007) and the Cinematic Art (2017) of Call Me by Your Name/Himadri Roy. 4. Marginal Bodies, Mutilated Desires: Gender and Class in Rituparno Ghosh's Queer Trilogy/Pranta Pratik Patnaik. 5. Most People are Other People: Interrogating Marginal Identity and Violence in Felanee/Devika Rani Hazarika. 6. Everyday Tactics: Analysing the East Bengali Migrant Working Women's Everyday Practices in the Post-Partitioned Calcutta/Mousumi Mandal. 7 Painting the Streets of Afghanistan: Depiction of War and Women through Graffiti/Ved Prakash. Part 2: Speaking Art. 8. The Resistance of the Subaltern: Postcolonial Readings of the Cinematic Versions of Satyajit Ray's Goopy Gayen Bagha Bayen and Hirok Rajar Deshe/Satyajit Roy. 9. Rima Das's Village Rockstars and Linguistic Politics of the Assamese Identity/Violina Borah. 10. Muslims in Bollywood: Dilution of Issues in the Process of 'Otherness'/Amit Kumar. 11. Locating Trauma in Visual Narratives of Erika Berg's Forced to Flee: Visual Stories by Refugee Youth from Burma/Irona Bhaduri. 12. Museums and Politics of Representing Indigenous Naga Culture/Onshangla Zimik. 13. Understanding the Duplicitous Singularities of Margins through Musical Explorations: A Look at Coke Studio Explorer/Dipannita Ghosh. 14. Reflecting Pain of Marginal Voices through Bidesiya Folk Songs/Neha Singh and Anshuman Rana. Part 3: Colour and Caste. 15. Dalit Youth and the Narratives of Resistance/Chandraprabha Mahawar and Neha Arora. 16. Performing Exclusion, Pretending Assimilation: A Study of Dalit-Bahujan Student Politics in India/Akash Raha. 17. Dalit Assertion amongst Savarna Reality in Urban India/Sujay Thakur. 18. Mob Lynching in India and Everyday Lives of Women: Questions of Marginalization and Representations/Sanjukta Basu. 19. Challenging the Marginality in the Poems of Selected African American and African Caribbean Women Poets/Sukanta Roy. 20. The Colour Black: Exclusion of a Particular Section of Human 'Race'/Sucheta. Part 4: Disability, Dislocation and Incarceration. 21. The Marginalized: 'Disability Studies' and Nazi Germany/Pinaki Roy. 22. Moving Beyond the Confines of Disability/Suman Rathore and Supriya Agarwal. 23. Representing Kashmiri Pandits: Interrogating the Idea of a Marginal/Minority Community in Recent Kashmiri Pandit Narratives/Somjyoti Mridha. 24. Identity Formation and Marginalization of the Animal: An Ecocritical Study of Two Ecopoets/Krishnendu Bera. 25. F(i/a) ctionalized Reality of Margins: A Meta-Versus Reading of Select Literary Texts Through/Readjusting 'Jeanian' Prognosis/Nipan Nath. The book aims to address as well as understand the dominion of marginality from multiple perspectives as well as locations. At present, when the control and surveillance of the common mass by the dominant and powerful groups is increasing, it becomes essential to notice the issues and assaults that are faced by the ones who are powerless. Today, when the space of open and honest dialogue is shrinking by the day, it becomes imperative to take note of avenues that are available to the marginal groups to express their concerns. The edited anthology is an attempt to foreground the violence and violation faced by the minorities across spectrums. The compiled book covers issues to do with gender, sexuality, caste, class, refugees, art and resistance, marginality and cinema, student politics, mob lynching and the policy of targeting the ones who raise their voice against oppression. The book is divided into four sections to create a cohesive framework while covering issues from multiple sites of conflict. It also delves around the discourse of body in its multiplicity while taking up the issue of Anthropocene. This anthology is a step towards the requisite to continue the conver.

  • Riel. Arora, Ved Parkash (editor)

    Publicado por Provincial Library, Regina

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: ABAC ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 9,60

    Envío por EUR 19,94
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1972. (4to, wrappers) Fine. 66pp.

  • Arora, Ved P.

    Publicado por Bibliographic Services - Provincial Library, Regina, Sk

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: ABAC ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 9,60

    Envío por EUR 19,94
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1972. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 50pp.

  • ARORA, VED

    Publicado por Saskatchewan Library Association 1985, 1985

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,37

    Envío por EUR 23,13
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Tidy ex-library- potentially unread, quarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Arora, Ved P.

    Publicado por Bibliographic Services Division, Provincial Library, Regina, Saskatchewan, 1973

    Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 13,86
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Stapled Wraps. First printing. pp. 13. 8vo. Stapled card covers. Fine. This list, compiled from the holdings of the Provincial Library, contains books on the music, plastic arts, games, crafts and hobbies of the native peoples.

  • Arora, Ved P.

    Publicado por Bibliographic Services Division, Provincial Library, Regina, Saskatchewan, 1973

    Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 13,86
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Stapled Wraps. First printing. pp. 10. 8vo. Stapled card covers. Fine. "This list of books is compiled from the holdings of the Provincial Library. Covered here are such topics as treaties and other aspects of the relations between governments and native peoples, the status and legal rights of Indians, and also the quality of the education received by native children. A separate list contains material on broader aspects of history.".

  • Arora, Ved P. (Saskatchewan Provincial Library)

    Publicado por Provincial Library (Saskatchewan) NONE, Regina, Saskatchewan

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: ABAC ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 19,94
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    [NONE] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 42pp. 4to. Red card wrappers, stapled with black binding tape, as issued. Ther are penned check marks, notations, additions throughout; that said, all text is clear and otherwise a clean, bright copy. Comprehensive bibliography to the date of publication.

  • Arora, Ved P. (Saskatchewan Provincial Library)

    Publicado por Saskatchewan Library Association, Regina, Sk

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: ABAC ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 19,94
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1973, 1st edition. (Wrappers) Very good. 32pp. 8v0. Stapled. Very faint smudging along spine, front and back cover, otherwise clean and tight throughout. This is a selected list of books on Louis Riel, the Northwest Rebellion, the Red River Uprising, and works of general nature on the Metis. Alphabetical by author. There is a title index at the end which refers to the page number of the entry.

  • Arora, Ved Parkash (editor)

    Publicado por Bibliographic Services - Provincial Library, Regina

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: ABAC ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 19,20

    Envío por EUR 19,94
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 66pp. 66p, 4to, wraps.

  • Arora, Ved P.

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: ABAC ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 19,94
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    [no date]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Bibliographic Services Division - Provincial Library, Regina, Saskatchewan, 1973. 23p, wraps. A tiny bibliography to remind us all how far we have come in the last twenty years. Contains 151 items.

  • Arora, Ved Parkesh (Compiled by)

    Publicado por Saskatchewan Provincial Library/Bibliographic Services Division NONE, Regina, Saskatchewan

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: ABAC ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 28,80

    Envío por EUR 19,94
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    [NONE] 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 52+. 4to. SCARCE. A selected list and, at the time, a representation of current in-print and out-of-print material available in Saskatchewan Libraries. Includes books, pamphlets, journal accounts, and articles from periodicals that reference the Status of Women, women's rights, women's liberation, their history, employment and physiology as well as family planning and home management. Lavender paper covers, stapled, front illustrated. The cover shows some light stains; the interior is clean and bright. Very good copy.

  • Arora, Ved Parkash: Compiler

    Publicado por Bibliographic Services, Provincial Library, Regina, SK, 1972

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 71,40

    Envío por EUR 17,33
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 66 pages. 523 entries. Unmarked. Moderate wear. Binding intact. A sound copy. (Location: Reference Shelf) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Arora, Ved P.

    Publicado por Saskatchewan Provincial Library, Regina

    ISBN 10: 0919059007 ISBN 13: 9780919059009

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: ABAC ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 95,99

    Envío por EUR 19,94
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    [0-919059-00-7] 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 787pp. 4to. It covers all subjects related to Saskatchewan and lists material published during the 1905-1979 period. Covers show edgewear and spine is creased due to size. Ex-lib with sticker at heel of spine and stamp to inside cover.

  • Arora, Ved P.

    Publicado por Saskatchewan Provincial Library, Regina

    ISBN 10: 0919059007 ISBN 13: 9780919059009

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada

    Miembro de asociación: ABAC ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 127,98

    Envío por EUR 19,94
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    [0-919059-00-7] 1980. (hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 787pp. 4to. It covers all subjects related to Saskatchewan and lists material published during the 1905-1979 period.