Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold Publications, Nicholasville, KY, 1992
ISBN 10: 096296882X ISBN 13: 9780962968822
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold Publications (edition 1), 1991
ISBN 10: 0962968811 ISBN 13: 9780962968815
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1984
ISBN 10: 0393300943 ISBN 13: 9780393300949
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Essentials, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250845254 ISBN 13: 9781250845252
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Publishers, Chattanooga, TN, 1987
ISBN 10: 0931117089 ISBN 13: 9780931117084
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 397 pp. Gift inscription on front endpaper, corners bumped; jacket has light edge wear. Binding tight, text clean. A thrilling story of people who face severe trials, paralyzing fears and great struggles, finally triumphing through faith.
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Essentials, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250845254 ISBN 13: 9781250845252
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Essentials, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250845254 ISBN 13: 9781250845252
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol House Ltd 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 091785148X ISBN 13: 9780917851483
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Stiff Paper Cover. Condición: New. 091785148X appears perfect.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Essentials, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250845254 ISBN 13: 9781250845252
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold Publications, Nicholasville, KY, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 096296882X ISBN 13: 9780962968822
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Allen, Douglas Ilustrador. 1st Ed. Numbered 157; Dedication/signature by author; Art cover. Fictionalized Bible Story.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RCA Victor, New York, 1967
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy in a Very Good album cover of a studio album by Country music singer, Eddy Arnold which is a title in the "Country Music Hall Of Fame Series." Stereo LSP-3869. Album cover still housed in original plastic. Previous seller's label remains on back of plastic wrap. Slight wear to both sides of album cover. Wear along album opening with sunning. Original inner sleeve is not included. Slight wear to record which plays well with the usual vinyl pops. Slight scratching and smudging to record. From back of album cover:"Arranged and Conducted by Bill Walker; Produced by Chet Atkins; Recorded in RCA Victor's "Nashville Sound" Studio, Nashville, Tennessee" Contents:"Side 1: Walk with me (Don Robertson)(2:25); Release me (And let me love again)(Miller-Stevenson)(2:54); Don't keep me lonely too long (Melba Montgomery)(2:35); That's all that's left of my baby (Lorese Allen-Walter Haynes)(2:23); When there's a fire in your heart (Merle Kilgore-S. Williams)(2:19); I'll love you more (Hank Cochran)(2:35); Side 2: Turn the world around (Ben Peters)(2:26); It's such a pretty world today (Dale Noe)(2:42); There's this about you (Chapel-Calongne)(2:14); I guess I'll never understand (Hal Blair-Don Robertson)(2:18); Castle made of walls (Cy Coben)(2:30); Love finds a way (Don Robertson-Hal Blair)(2:25)""Description: 1 audio disc : analog, 33 1/3 rpm, stereo ; 12 in.".
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merrell Publishers Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 1858940591 ISBN 13: 9781858940595
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Book in great shape. Story of lonely girl, after death of parents moved with her invalid sister to Tennessee. She finished her education to make a living and care for her sister. Then fell in love with man with a stormy past. Love got her thru it all. Great story. Fine in very good dust jacket. B.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Essentials, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250845254 ISBN 13: 9781250845252
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are clean. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pub, Chattanooga, TN., 1986
ISBN 10: 0931117054 ISBN 13: 9780931117053
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. X-Library. Small edge tears to dust jacket.
Publicado por Arnold Pubns, 1996
ISBN 10: 0962968862 ISBN 13: 9780962968860
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Arnold Pubns, 1996
ISBN 10: 0962968862 ISBN 13: 9780962968860
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153079529X ISBN 13: 9781530795291
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887061303 ISBN 13: 9780887061301
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.