EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joint Board of Christian Educati
ISBN 10: 0858190036 ISBN 13: 9780858190030
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joint Board of Christian Education, 1970
ISBN 10: 0858190036 ISBN 13: 9780858190030
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. From the personal library of Geoffrey Wainwright, with his signature inside. Dust jacket is gently edge worn with some scuffing. Good otherwise. 116 pages. 116 pp.
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Flat and very tight. Sharp corners and spines. School stamp inside front covern no other markings. No spine or hinge creases, appears unread/unused.
Publicado por Rip Off Press, 1988
Librería: Bob's Books, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Anthology comic.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan 1991, 1991
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlight yellowing internally, otherwise a near fine paperback. 230 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lutheran Publishing House, Adelaide, 1985
ISBN 10: 0859103463 ISBN 13: 9780859103466
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 18x24cm]. Very Good condition in pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 449 pages.
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Description.
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Description.
Publicado por Wirrabara Public School Centenary Committee, Wirrabara, SA, 1979
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 14x22cm]. A Near Fine copy. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs and Drawings. Neat owners stamp to inside of front cover. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 91 pages.
Publicado por THE CRABGRASS,USA, 1968
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. US1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NUMBERED 8 OF 250 COPIES-BUTONLY 40 NUMBERED.NEAR FIEN SOFTWRAPS ORIGINAL IN NEAR FINE STITCHED DUSTWRAPPER.45.
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Buenos Aires, W.M. Jackson Editores, Clásicos Jackson, 1948, XXXII pp. + 471 pp. Primera Serie. Primera Edición. Frontispicio retrato del Dr. Johnson plena página. Encuadernación plena tela original de editor, lomo con tejuelo y títulos dorados. Extenso estudio preliminar original para esta edición, por Adolfo Bioy Casares. Selección por Ricardo Baeza. Traducción B.R. Hopenhaym y traducción y notas de Ricardo Baeza. Obras de: Lord. Bacon. Jonathan Swift. Richard Steele y Joseph Addison. Samuel Johnson. Oliver Goldsmith. Samuel Taylor Coleridge. Charles Lamb. William Hazlitt. James Henry Leigh Hunt. Thomas de Quincey. Thomas Babington Macaulay. John Ruskin. Matthew Arnold. Walter Horatio Pater. Alice Christina Meynell. Robert Louis Stevenson. Oscar Wilde. Gilbert K. Chesterton. Virginia Woolf.Los libros se envían a través de DHL Courier Express. Estado excelente. 4to.
Año de publicación: 1985
Librería: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australia
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAdelaide: Lutheran Publishing House, (1985). Roy. 8vo. Orig. illust. boards. (xiv, 450pp.). With illust. endpapers and b/w photographs. Light foxing on prelim. pages and last couple of pages, otherwise fine.