Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scala Arts Publishers Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1857591968 ISBN 13: 9781857591965
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scala Arts Publishers Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1857591968 ISBN 13: 9781857591965
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810936305 ISBN 13: 9780810936300
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scala Arts Publishers Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1857591968 ISBN 13: 9781857591965
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810936305 ISBN 13: 9780810936300
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1979, Art, papmphlets, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 64 p., very good paperback pamphlet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scala Arts Publishers Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1857591968 ISBN 13: 9781857591965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvehjem Museum of Art, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932900038 ISBN 13: 9780932900036
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvhjem Museum of Art University of Wisconsin Madison, Madison WI, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932900038 ISBN 13: 9780932900036
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 79 pages . some rubbing to covers; 8 3/4 x 11 ".
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Washington: National Gallery of Art, 1978
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover bound into plain red library hardcover; 264 pages, fair condition; pages not firmly bound to spine; museum library stamps. As is. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvehjem Museum of Art/University of Wisconsin/Madison January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932900038 ISBN 13: 9780932900036
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Munch Museum, Oslo, 1976
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very good copy. exhib. cat. Small 4to, 83 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0870704923 ISBN 13: 9780870704925
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 64 page center stapled paperback exhibition catalog with illustrations. Exhibition was at MOMA March 15 - April 24, 1979 and was drawn from an exhibition at the National Gallery in Washington. Very light wear to exterior - interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Good to Very Good condition overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvehjem Museum of Art/University of Wisconsin/Madison January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932900038 ISBN 13: 9780932900036
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. slight discoloration along the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvehjem Museum of Art, University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, WI, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932900038 ISBN 13: 9780932900036
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 79 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran August 25 through October 31, 1982 in Madison and then traveled to three other locations for additional dates. Essay by Arne Eggum. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por MOMA, New York, 1979
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. intro by John Elderfield, 64pgs, ill, nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scala Books, London, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 1857591852 ISBN 13: 9781857591859
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 148pp, illustrated throughout in-text. Black cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine; green endpapers. 4to. Page margins just starting to age otherwise neat, clean and tight throughout. Dust jacket has some shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press;, 1989
ISBN 10: 0300045484 ISBN 13: 9780300045482
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Color and B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 208 pages Book is as described - NO defects or marks of any kind. A very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery Publications / Harry N. Abrams, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810936305 ISBN 13: 9780810936300
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st U.S. Hardback Edition 1993, dj now enclosed in mylar wrap shows very light edge wear - no tears, chips or creases, "129 illustrations, including 76 plates in full color", enclosed is a 4-page fold-out gallery brochure and a "New York Times" newspaper clipping art review on this show.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery Publications /, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810936305 ISBN 13: 9780810936300
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Tanning on edges of pages. General shelf wear.