Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Minor shelf wear to wraps. Text block was improperly glued to wraps, and binding is therefore delicate. Else fine. A very nice reading copy; internals are bright and clean. Language Notes Text: English, Romanian (translation) About the Author Andrei Aricescu, translated from the Romanian by Nubar Hampartumian.
Idioma: Rumano
Publicado por Muzeul Regional de Arheologie Dobrogea, Romania, 1964
Librería: Tomasina Catt, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 188 pages and back cover tanned,many b/w photos,strong binding, clean, unmarked copy. Romanian text.
Publicado por Editura Stiintifica, 1963
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Leinen, OU 154 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest OU mit Randläsuren Deutsch 300g.
Publicado por Bucaresti, Editura Militaria, 1977.,, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito312 S. Mit einigen Abb. Orig.-Leinwand mit Umschlag. Umschlag randrissig, Vorsatz fehlt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Good. Ex lib paperback. 1st edition. BAR International series 86. Ex university library - bookplate, barcode, stamp & short inscription, otherwise internally VG; first & last pages partly glued to cover (binding fault). Translated from Romanian.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860540995 ISBN 13: 9780860540991
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860540995 ISBN 13: 9780860540991
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 81,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860540995 ISBN 13: 9780860540991
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 70,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Rumano
Publicado por Bucuresti, Editura Stiintifica, 1963
Librería: Leonardu, Benz, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 153 de pagini, text în limba româna, doua coloane, reproduceri de sculpturi în alb ?i negru pe toata pagina, Semnatura pe titlu, Supliment cu aproximativ 30 de pagini ?i continuu cu imagini alb-negru în româna, franceza, daneza, ro Gewicht in Gramm: 690 Format peisaj mare 8 °, panglica de in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860540995 ISBN 13: 9780860540991
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860540995 ISBN 13: 9780860540991
Librería: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: textsauber, Gebrauchsspuren/clean text pages, traces of use. Translated from the Romanian by Nubar Hampartumian. 225 Seiten mit Abb., Großformat, broschiert (BAR International Series 86/BAR British Archaeological Reports Publishing 1980). Gewicht: 641 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860540995 ISBN 13: 9780860540991
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 77,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Editura Stiintifica, Bucuresti,, 1963
Librería: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito154, (2) S. Orig.-Pappband mit ill. Orig.-Umschlag. - Umschlag etwas verfärbt und mit Randläsuren. Kopfschnitt stockfleckig. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Archaeological Reports, 1980
ISBN 10: 0860540995 ISBN 13: 9780860540991
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 222,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very minor shelfwear. ; Contents: I. Military History of Roman Dobrudja; II. Roman Army in the Principate; III. Roman Army during the Dominate: Fortifications and Roads; Aspects of Military Life; Role of the Army in the process of Romanisation in Dobrudja.List of Fortified sites on strategic roads. ; British Archaeological Reports BAR International Series 86; 225 pages.
Publicado por Bucuresti, Editura Stiintifica 1963., 1963
Librería: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuer gr.8° 153 S. m. Taf.-Abb. Orig.-Leinen. = Texte in rumänischer, russischer, französischer, deutscher und englischer Sprache. Gut erhalten.
Publicado por Constanta, 1964
Librería: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 188 S., zahlr. s/w-Abb.; OKt mit Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Deckelillustr., Fadenh.; 298 gr. Ein gutes Exemplar. 450 Gramm.
Publicado por Editura Stiintifica, Bucuresti, 1963
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 70,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.cloth Some minor rubbing. Spine faded. VG. Textual photo illustrations 23x24cm, 153 pp. Rumanian text. Includes 7-page summaries in French / English / German & Russian. Profusely illustrated archaeological study of sculptures unearthed in 6th century B.C. Milesian Greek city of Tomis (present day Constantza, Rumania). 23 items illustrated with detailed dexcription. Some minor rubbing. Spine faded. VG.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 39,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1852 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 127 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 127 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 264. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1874 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: RUM Pages: 264.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 387 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 387.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 432. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1874 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: RUM Pages: 432.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1852. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 127, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 127 127.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 71,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 83,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.