Arell berndt (32 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 8,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover bound in matte pictorial paper over boards with black and silver lettering on the covers and spine. Binding is tight and secure. Corners are square. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Images are printed in full color. Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt. No date on title page. Copyright page dat…ed 2016. 203 pages. A very good copy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.

Open Space - Mind Maps : Positions in Contemporary Jewellery
Zilioli, Ellen Maurer (EDT); Wästberg, Inger; Warkander, Philip; Arell, Berndt (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,77
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Open Space - Mind Maps : Positions in Contemporary Jewellery
Zilioli, Ellen Maurer (EDT); Wästberg, Inger; Warkander, Philip; Arell, Berndt (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,69
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Open Space - Mind Maps pursues the current development in art jewellery that is positioned far from the merely decorative in the aesthetic and artistic discourse of our era. Thirty international artists present their works in this publication, which is arranged thematically by the buzzwords inhabiting c…urrent trends, such as the nomadic aspect and the tendency towards narrative imagery to provocation that infringes on boundaries and to the poetic imagination in jewellery. All these facets as open-ended chapters illustrate the iconographic focus of each of these protagonists from across the world. Contents:Berndt Arell: Foreword; Ellen Maurer Zilioli: Open Space - Mind Maps. Positions in contemporary jewellery; Inger Wästberg: The Swedish Perspective; Philip Warkander: Art Jewellery. A reflection on terminology; Catalogue; Appendix; Artists' biographies; Authors' biographies.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,97
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Barney's books, Beer, Reino UnidoBarney's books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,30
Envío por EUR 28,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. book in very good condition. Contents in fine condition. Previous owner has blacked out name on top of title page . Small sticker mark on front board.

Open Space - Mind Maps: Positions in Contemporary Jewellery
Zilioli, Ellen Maurer (Editor)/ Wästberg, Inger/ Warkander, Philip/ Arell, Berndt
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,64
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 203 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Open Space - Mind Maps : Positions in Contemporary Jewellery
Zilioli, Ellen Maurer (EDT); Wästberg, Inger; Warkander, Philip; Arell, Berndt (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,46
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Open Space - Mind Maps : Positions in Contemporary Jewellery
Zilioli, Ellen Maurer (EDT); Wästberg, Inger; Warkander, Philip; Arell, Berndt (FRW)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,08
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Abo Konstmuseum 1993
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,21
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: Bukowskis, Helsinki, Finland 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,76
Envío por EUR 11,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Color illus. wraps; Unpaginated, 20 pp.; Profusely illustrated in color. Accompanied a 2011 gallery exhibition; Includes a short statement by the artist.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandiaMoraine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 35,51Se envía de Finlandia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Text in English. 106 pp. Rubbing on the covers.
Editorial: Denmark 1993 1993
Librería: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, Estados Unidos de AmericaART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,35
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThese terrifying paintings, most of which date from 1990-93, illustrate the artistÆs obsession with the great pain of life: the inevitability of death. They are powerful expressions of modern angst., English/ Danish/Finnish, Year1993, Illust. B/W, Illust. Color26, ISBN 8788985059, Code 1115. Softbound, In Pristine Condition, Loc…ation of Exhibition: Horsens Kunstmuseum, Bio. Pages 71, Size 9ösq.

Bettina Rheims: Retrospective (First Edition)
[Bettina Rheims] Serge Bramley, Jean-Christophe Ammann, Berndt Arell, Kim Levin (contributors)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Softcover. First Edition. Text in English and German. Fine in perfect-bound wrappers.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,30
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNordiska Akvarellmuseet, Skärhamn 2001. Second edition. 113, (2) sidor. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. 21,5x21,5 cm. Illustrerad. Bra skick.
Editorial: Jyväskylä, Minerva 2004 2004 2004
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,83
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25x20 cm. 96. Rikt illustrerad i färg. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Fint exemplar.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,48
Envío por EUR 75,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Open Space - Mind Maps pursues the current development in art jewellery that is positioned far from the merely decorative in the aesthetic and artistic discourse of our era. Thirty international artists present their works in this publication, which is arranged thematically by the buzzwords inhabiting c…urrent trends, such as the nomadic aspect and the tendency towards narrative imagery to provocation that infringes on boundaries and to the poetic imagination in jewellery. All these facets as open-ended chapters illustrate the iconographic focus of each of these protagonists from across the world. Contents:Berndt Arell: Foreword; Ellen Maurer Zilioli: Open Space - Mind Maps. Positions in contemporary jewellery; Inger Wästberg: The Swedish Perspective; Philip Warkander: Art Jewellery. A reflection on terminology; Catalogue; Appendix; Artists' biographies; Authors' biographies.

Helene Schjerfbeck - min mor - hemma. Nordiska akvarellmuseet Skärhamn 3.9.-12.11.2000. / Konstmuseet Ateneum 17.11.2000-4.2.2001.
(SCHJERFBECK, Helene) (Helsingfors 1862-1946 Saltsjöbaden) - Berndt Arell (red.)
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SueciaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,12
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHäftad, dek. omslag med flikar, prydlig notering av förvärvsdatum. Fint skick. Skärhamn & Helsingfors 2000. 8:o. 80 sid. Rikt illustrerad med helsidesbilder i färg. Temat för utställningen är Schjerfbecks hemmamiljö och moder. - - - (Ateneums publikationer, 21. / Nordiska akvarellmuseets publikationer, 7.).

Juhani Harri : Esinesommitelmia ja kollaaseja 1960-1990 = Assemblage och collage 1960-1990 = Assemblages and Collages 1960-1990
Soili Sinisalo ; Berndt Arell (eds.) ; Christian Hoffmann ; Juhani Harri
Editorial: Turun taidemuseo, 26 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandiaMoraine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 35,51Se envía de Finlandia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text in English, Finnish and Swedish. 164 pp. Minor shelf wear. Former owners name on the front free endpaper. Spine slightly skewed.
Editorial: Finland 1995 1995
Librería: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, Estados Unidos de AmericaART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,21
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe aim of this exhibition organized by the Nordic Art Centre is to present works by photographers who choose the human body as their point of departure for exploring questions of gender, sexual identity, life and death. The bodies in these photographs become both a battlefield and a refuge--an expression of political opposition… and a source of fantasy and dreams. This book contains sexually explicit material and is not suitable for children., English/ Finnish/ Danish, Year1995, Illust. B/W61, Illust. Color43, ISBN 9518955514, Code 1801. Softbound, In Pristine Condition, Location of Exhibition: Nordic Art Center, 1995; Louisiana, Denmark; Bergen Photography Museum, Norway & Listasafn Island, Iceland all 1996, Bibl. Bios. Pages 179, Size 8 1/2ö x 9ö.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandiaMoraine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 160,74
Envío por EUR 35,51Se envía de Finlandia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text in English and Finnish. 190 pp. Few scratches on the covers. Slighty bumped corners. Old price label on the back cover. Pictures by Tom of Finland, never seen before, stories about him, and many of his classics.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Libros Fabulosos, etc., SEVILLA, EspañaLibros Fabulosos, etc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 199,99
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Excelente.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranciaOkmhistoire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 250,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Helsinki 2006. Hardback 25,5 x 22,2 cm ( 992 gr ) . ------ 190 pages. Many illustrations. **************** Tom of Finland on kansainvälisesti tunnetuimpia suomalaisia kuvataiteilijoita. Tom of Finlandin piirrokset ovat luoneet käsitystä homoseksuaalisesta miehestä, jok…a on ylpeä itsestään ja lihaksistaan. Kirjassa on noin 87 piirrosta, joista kolmisenkymmentä on aiemmin julkaisemattomia. Mukana on myös klassikkoteoksia. Tom of Finlandin töissä rakennetaan myönteistä homoidentiteettiä alakulttuurille tyypillisen itseironian ja paikoin jopa camphuumorin sävyttämänä. Tomin piirroksissa esiintyvät sadomasokismi- ja fetissiteemat on laajalti omaksuttu myös muihin yhteyksiin, ja hänen nimeään ja tyyliään on lainattu mm. baareihin, hotelleihin ja muotiin. Kirjoittajat ovat Helsingin kaupungin taidemuseon johtaja Berndt Arell, joka keskittyy erityisesti taiteilijan teoksiin, ja Helsingin yliopiston tutkija Kati Mustola, jonka painopisteenä on Tom of Finlandin persoona ja elämä. Elämäkerrallinen osuus perustuu aiemmin julkaisemattomaan haastattelumateriaalin, kirjeenvaihtoon ja Mustolan suomalaisen homokulttuurin historiasta tekemään tutkimukseen. Vuonna 1920 Kaarinassa syntyneen Touko Laaksosen eli Tom of Finlandin kuolemasta tulee tänä vuonna kuluneeksi 15 vuotta. Suurin Suomessa nähty Tom of Finlandin näyttely oli esillä Helsingin kaupungin taidemuseon Kluuvin galleriassa 21.6.-27.8.2006. Kirjassa on tekstit suomeksi ja englanniksi. "" ********************* Tom of Finland est l'un des artistes visuels finlandais les plus connus au niveau international. Les dessins de Tom of Finland ont créé l'image d'un homme homosexuel fier de lui et de ses muscles. Le livre contient environ 87 dessins, dont une trentaine inédits. Il existe également des uvres classiques. Dans les uvres de Tom of Finland, une identité gay positive se construit, teintée d'auto-ironie typique de la sous-culture et même d'humour de camp à certains endroits. Les thèmes du sadomasochisme et du fétichisme qui apparaissent dans les dessins de Tom ont également été largement adoptés dans d'autres contextes, et son nom et son style ont été cités par ex. aux bars, aux hôtels et à la mode. Les auteurs sont Berndt Arell, directeur du Musée d'art de la ville d'Helsinki, qui s'intéresse particulièrement aux uvres de l'artiste, et Kati Mustola, chercheuse à l'Université d'Helsinki, qui s'intéresse à la personnalité et à la vie de Tom de Finlande. La partie biographique est basée sur des entretiens inédits, de la correspondance et des recherches de Mustola sur l'histoire de la culture gay finlandaise. Cette année marque le 15e anniversaire du décès de Touko Laaksonen, ou Tom de Finlande, né à Kaarina en 1920. La plus grande exposition de Tom de Finlande en Finlande a eu lieu dans la galerie Kluuv du Musée d'art de la ville d'Helsinki du 21 juin au 27 août 2006. Le livre contient des textes en finnois et en anglais. "" ************************* ref ya75374 ref 135.

Open Space - Mind Maps; Positions in Contemporary Jewellery
Wästberg, Inger & Philip Warkander & Berndt Arell & Ellen Maurer Zilioli
- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1764,53
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Editorial: Turun taidemuseo = Turku Art Museum, 107 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandiaMoraine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 35,51Se envía de Finlandia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Text in Finnish and Swedish. 32 pp. Minor edge wear and rubbing on the covers.
Bettina Rheims: Retrospektiv / Retrospektiivi
Rheims, Bettina and Jean-Christophe Ammann, Serge Bramly, Kim Levin, Berndt Arell
Editorial: Schirmer / Mosel 2004
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 208 pages, in Swedish and Norwegian and very good condition, light creasing to covers; 1-inch crease to upper right corner of most pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Hannu Palosuo : Unelma joka ei rohkene kertoa nimeään = The Dream That Dares Not to Tell Its Name
Hannu Palosuo ; Berndt Arell ; Gianluca Marziani ; Leena Meier
Editorial: Like, 131 2006
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandiaMoraine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,58
Envío por EUR 35,51Se envía de Finlandia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hannu Palosuo (b. 1966) is a Finnish painter who trained at the Rome Academy of Fine Arts and quickly built an international reputation. His work has been collected by figures such as Jordan's queen and Finland's president Tarja Halonen. He has held solo exhibitions in Italy, Finland…, Japan, the US, and Germany, and taken part in many group shows worldwide. Known for his conceptual figurative style, Palosuo experiments with materials-sometimes using cement or metal as a base-and explores recurring themes. This book, published for his 10-year retrospective at Heinola Art Museum, Finland in 2006, showcases his work from 1995 onward and includes text in Finnish, Swedish, English, and Italian. 154 pp. The pages are slightly yellowed.

Matisse ja fauvisteja: La belle époque: valokuvia: 3 mestariteosta: Kuva - audiovisuaalinen keskus = Matisse and fauves
Karttunen, Ilkka. Arell, Berndt. Taidekeskus Retretti (Punkaharju)
Editorial: Punkaharju: Retretti 1997
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 119,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 210 pages: illustrations. Notes: Text is in Finnish. Subjects: Matisse, Henri. Finnish art exhibition catalogues…. 20th century Finnish exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Más imágenesEditorial: Pohjoinen, 58 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandiaMoraine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 89,30
Envío por EUR 35,51Se envía de Finlandia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Text in Finnish, Swedish and French. Some rubbing and wear to covers. Lightly bumped top corners. Clean pages.

Matisse ja fauvisteja: La belle époque: valokuvia: 3 mestariteosta: Kuva - audiovisuaalinen keskus = Matisse and fauves
Karttunen, Ilkka. Arell, Berndt. Taidekeskus Retretti (Punkaharju)
Editorial: Punkaharju: Retretti 1997
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 210 pages: illustrations. Notes: Text is in Finnish. Subjects: Matisse, Henri. Finnish art exhibition catalogues…. 20th century Finnish exhibitions. 1 Kg.